Sir Stephen de Aston: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal Handling | |Animal Handling | ||
Line 162: | Line 157: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|120 | |120 | ||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|Underwater | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:57, 16 December 2019
Vitals
Name: | Stephen de Aston |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Aston (Asion), England |
Birth Year | 1181 |
Apparent Age | 46 |
Age in 1227 | 46 |
Family | Daughter: Gwendolyn of Shrewsbury |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +1 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | 0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Fragile Constitution (Healing: -3) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore | Wem | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore | Shrewsbury | 4 | 50 |
Animal Handling | Falconry | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | in Combat | 4 | 50 |
Bows | Bow, long | 5 | 75 |
Charm | being witty | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 5 | 50 |
Guile | Fast talk | 2 | 15 |
Folk Ken | Villagers | 3 | 30 |
Great Weapon | Great Sword | 5 | 75 |
Hunt | Tracking | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Languages:French | Military talk | 5 | 0 |
Languages: English | Trade talk | 4 | 50 |
Leadership | In Combat | 5 | 75 |
Ride | Battle | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Long Sword | 8 | 120 |
Swim | Underwater | 1 | 5 |