Sir Stephen de Aston: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox ars magica}} == Vitals == {| |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' |style="width: 450px;"|Stephen de Aston |- style="vertical-align: top;" |- |'''Race/Nationality:'''...") |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | |||
Knight<br /> | |||
Affinity with Single Weapon<br /> | |||
Warrior<br /> | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |||
Fragile Constitution (Healing: -3)<br /> | |||
Arthritis (Repetitive Movement: -3)<br /> | |||
Dutybound <br /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore | |||
|Wem | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore | |||
|Shrewsbury | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Jumping | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|Falconry | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|in Combat | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Bows | |||
|Bow, long | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|being witty | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Nobility | |||
|5 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Fast talk | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Villagers | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Great Weapon | |||
|Great Sword | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunt | |||
|Tracking | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Languages:French | |||
|Military talk | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Languages: English | |||
|Trade talk | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|In Combat | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Battle | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|8 | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:55, 16 December 2019
Vitals
Name: | Stephen de Aston |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Aston (Asion), England |
Birth Year | 1181 |
Apparent Age | 46 |
Age in 1227 | 46 |
Family | Daughter: Gwendolyn of Shrewsbury |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +1 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | 0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Fragile Constitution (Healing: -3) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore | Wem | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore | Shrewsbury | 4 | 50 |
Athletics | Jumping | 2 | 15 |
Animal Handling | Falconry | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | in Combat | 4 | 50 |
Bows | Bow, long | 5 | 75 |
Charm | being witty | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 5 | 50 |
Guile | Fast talk | 2 | 15 |
Folk Ken | Villagers | 3 | 30 |
Great Weapon | Great Sword | 5 | 75 |
Hunt | Tracking | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Languages:French | Military talk | 5 | 0 |
Languages: English | Trade talk | 4 | 50 |
Leadership | In Combat | 5 | 75 |
Ride | Battle | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Long Sword | 8 | 120 |