Sir Daniele: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Characteristics === | === Characteristics === | ||
{| width="300" | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| +1 | |||
|Presence | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
| +0 | |||
|Communication | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| +0 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| +0 | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina | |||
| +0 | |||
|Luck | |||
| +0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === |
Revision as of 08:23, 15 August 2012
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +1 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +0 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Curse of Venus (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | Mathematics | 3 | 30 |
Civil and Canon Law | Laws pertaining to Trade | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | Exchequer Laws | 2 | 15 |
Dead Language (Latin) | Vocabulary | 3 | 30 |
Area Lore (England) | Personalities | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Normandy) | Geography | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | Alertness | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Hard Bargain | 5+2 | 75 |
Charm | Seduction | 4 | 50 |
Craft (Fabrics) | Determining Quality | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | Noble Airs | 3 | 30 |
Folk Ken | Townsfolk | 4 | 50 |
Guile | Fast Talk | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 4 | 50 |
Language: Arabic | Trade Language | 4 | 50 |
Language: Greek | Trade Language | 4 | 50 |
Organization Lore: Merchant Houses | Personalities | 3 | 30 |
Profession (Merchant) | Making Money | 4 | 50 |