Sir Daniele: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) |
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
Dependants (Major)<br /> | Dependants (Major)<br /> | ||
Driven (Become best merchant in the world. Major)<br /> | Driven (Become best merchant in the world. Major)<br /> | ||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Mathematics | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Civil and Canon Law | |||
|Laws pertaining to Trade | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Common Law | |||
|Exchequer Laws | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Dead Language (Latin) | |||
|Vocabulary | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (England) | |||
|Personalities | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Normandy) | |||
|Geography | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Alertness | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Bargain | |||
|Hard Bargain | |||
|5+2 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|Seduction | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Craft (Fabrics) | |||
|Determining Quality | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Noble Airs | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Townsfolk | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Fast Talk | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Arabic | |||
|Trade Language | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Greek | |||
|Trade Language | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Organization Lore: Merchant Houses | |||
|Personalities | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Profession (Merchant) | |||
|Making Money | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:16, 15 August 2012
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Curse of Venus (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | Mathematics | 3 | 30 |
Civil and Canon Law | Laws pertaining to Trade | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | Exchequer Laws | 2 | 15 |
Dead Language (Latin) | Vocabulary | 3 | 30 |
Area Lore (England) | Personalities | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Normandy) | Geography | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | Alertness | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Hard Bargain | 5+2 | 75 |
Charm | Seduction | 4 | 50 |
Craft (Fabrics) | Determining Quality | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | Noble Airs | 3 | 30 |
Folk Ken | Townsfolk | 4 | 50 |
Guile | Fast Talk | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 4 | 50 |
Language: Arabic | Trade Language | 4 | 50 |
Language: Greek | Trade Language | 4 | 50 |
Organization Lore: Merchant Houses | Personalities | 3 | 30 |
Profession (Merchant) | Making Money | 4 | 50 |