Sir Daniele: Difference between revisions
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Mathematics | |Mathematics | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civil and Canon Law | |Civil and Canon Law | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Dead Language (Latin) | |Dead Language (Latin) | ||
|Vocabulary | |Vocabulary | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore (England) | |Area Lore (England) | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Area Lore: Melverly | |Area Lore: Melverly | ||
|Local Economy | |Local Economy | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Language: Hebrew | |Language: Hebrew | ||
|Trade Language | |Trade Language | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Welsh | |Language: Welsh | ||
|Trade Language | |Trade Language | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Norman French | |Language: Norman French | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Soldiers | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Faerie | |Lore: Faerie | ||
Line 201: | Line 206: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|Teaching | |||
|Economics | |||
|1 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh Law | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 14 April 2022
Character Sheet
Name: | Ser Daniele of the House of d'Audrieu |
Race/Nationality: | French Normandy |
Place of Origin: | Cherbourg |
Family | T.B.E. |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +1 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Curse of Venus (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP | ||||
Artes Liberales | Mathematics | 3 | 40 | ||||
Civil and Canon Law | Trade Laws | 2 | 15 | ||||
Common Law | Exchequer Laws | 2 | 15 | ||||
Dead Language (Latin) | Vocabulary | 5 | 100 | ||||
Area Lore (England) | Personalities | 2 | 15 | ||||
Area Lore (Normandy) | Geography | 3 | 30 | ||||
Area Lore: Melverly | Local Economy | 4 | 56 | ||||
Awareness | Alertness | 2 | 15 | ||||
Bargain | Hard Bargain | 5+2 | 75 | ||||
Charm | Seduction | 4 | 50 | ||||
Craft (Fabrics) | Determining Quality | 2 | 20 | ||||
Etiquette | Noble Airs | 3 | 40 | ||||
Folk Ken | Townsfolk | 4 | 50 | ||||
Guile | Fast Talk | 3 | 30 | ||||
Intrigue | Gossip | 4 | 50 | ||||
Language: Arabic | Trade Language | 2 | 15 | ||||
Language: English | Trade Language | 4 | 50 | ||||
Language: Hebrew | Trade Language | 4 | 60 | ||||
Language: Welsh | Trade Language | 5 | 100 | ||||
Language: Norman French | Trade Language | 5 | 75 | ||||
Leadership | Soldiers | 1 | 6 | ||||
Lore: Faerie | Etiquette | 0 | 2 | ||||
Organization Lore: Merchant Houses | Personalities | 3 | 30 | ||||
Profession (Merchant) | Wool | 5 | 104 | ||||
Ride | Battle | 4 | 50 | ||||
Single Weapon | Lance | 5 | 75 | Teaching | Economics | 1 | 9 |
Welsh Law | Trade | 3 | 48 |
Reputations
Generous Donor 1 (Church) (5xp)
Companions
Louis the Squire
Louis was assigned to Daniele when he was knighted to better play the role of knight. Raised from the peasantry to learn how to swing a sword, Louis was far more interested in the quality of ladies he now had access to; something he uses very much to his advantage.
Equipment & Money
- Lance
- Longsword
- Heater Shield
- Chainmail
- Warhorse
Seasonal Activities
Winter 1220
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +12xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1220
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1220
- Won the Fae music competition. +2xp
- Training Horse Riding by Marcus, +12xp Ride
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Autumn 1220
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +5xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1221
- Training: Ride, Battle +12xp
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1221
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +5xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1221
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +12xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1221
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +5xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1222
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +12xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1222
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +5xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1222
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +9xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1222
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +9xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1223
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +9xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1223
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +5xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1223
- Training Single Weapon, taught by Marcus, +9xp Single Weapon
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
- Adventure XP: 5
(Spent)
Fall 1223
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1224
- Training Ride, taught by Marcus, +12xp Ride
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1224
- Training Ride, taught by Marcus, +12xp Ride
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1224
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1224
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1225
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1225
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1225
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1225
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1226
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1226
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1226
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1226
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Winter 1227
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Spring 1227
- Training Speak Language: Welsh +6xp Speak Language
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Summer 1227
- Season of service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
(Spent)
Fall 1227
- Reading Latin tractatus, +9xp
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure, Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Winter 1228
- Attending Franklin’s Class, Speak Latin +17xp
- Exposure: Lore, Melverly +2xp
- Exposure, Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1228
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Summer 1228
- Campaign
- Exposure: Leadership +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1228
- Reading Teaching Tractatus, +9xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Winter 1229
- Attending Franklin’s class, Speak Latin +17
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1229
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Summer 1229
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1229
- Reading Welsh Law Summa, +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Winter 1230
- Attending Franklin’s Class, Speak Latin +7xp, Artes Liberales +10xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1230
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Summer 1230
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1230
- Reading Welsh Law Summa +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Winter 1231
- Reading Welsh Law Summa, +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1231
- Attending Franklin’s Class, Speak Welsh +17xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Summer 1231
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1231
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Winter 1232
- Reading Welsh Law Summa, +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1232
- Attending Franklin’s Class, Speak Welsh +17xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Summer 1232
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1232
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Winter 1233
- Reading Welsh Law Summa +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Spring 1233
- Attending Franklin’s Class, Speak Welsh +17xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Summer 1233
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Fall 1233
- Season of Service
- Exposure: Profession (Merchant) +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Winter 1234
- On Campaign with Llewellyn
- Exposure: Leadership +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Spring 1234
- On Campaign with Llewellyn
- Exposure: Leadership +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Welsh +1xp
Summer 1234
- Attending Ruth’s class, Speak Hebrew +14xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Fall 1234
- Reading Welsh Law Summa, +8xp
- Exposure: Area Lore Melverly +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Winter 1235
Spring 1235
Summer 1235
Fall 1235