Lynn (Lynne) Horton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Vitals) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | ||
|style="width: 450px;"|Lynn | |style="width: 450px;"|Lynn | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Birth Name:''' | |'''Birth Name:''' | ||
|Lynne Horton | |Lynne of Horton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Race/Nationality:''' | |'''Race/Nationality:''' | ||
|English | |Welsh/English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |'''Place of Origin:''' | ||
| | |Pool | ||
|- | |||
|'''Birthday/Age:''' | |||
|March 28, 1193 / 32 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Known Specialties:''' | |'''Known Specialties:''' | ||
|Combat | |Combat Leadership | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Skills === | === Skills === | ||
====General Skills==== | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | {| style="width: 400px;" | ||
|'''Skill''' | |'''Skill''' | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
| | |Balance | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
| | |In Combat | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bargain | |Bargain | ||
| Mercenary Services | |Mercenary Services | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 83: | Line 71: | ||
|Carouse | |Carouse | ||
|Staying Sober | |Staying Sober | ||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Kin | |||
|Employers | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 88: | Line 81: | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|Disguise | |Disguise | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leadership | ||
| | |Combat | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Teaching | ||
| | |Great Weapon | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ====Combat Skills==== | ||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Knives | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Weapon | ||
| | |Welsh Glaive | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
|English | ====Language & Lore==== | ||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Military Terms | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Middle English | |||
|Military Terms | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|Gaelic | |||
|Military Terms | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore: British Isles | |||
|Getting Around | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 29 September 2019
Vitals
Name: | Lynn |
Birth Name: | Lynne of Horton |
Race/Nationality: | Welsh/English |
Place of Origin: | Pool |
Birthday/Age: | March 28, 1193 / 32 |
Known Specialties: | Combat Leadership |
Virtues and Flaws
Virtues
Mercentary Captain (Minor) |
Flaws
Transvestite |
Atributes
Int -1 | Per +1 | Str +2 | Sta +2 |
Pres +1 | Comm +0 | Dex +0 | Luck +0 |
Skills
General Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Athletics | Balance | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | In Combat | 3 | 30 |
Bargain | Mercenary Services | 3 | 30 |
Carouse | Staying Sober | 2 | 15 |
Folk Kin | Employers | 2 | 15 |
Guile | Disguise | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | Combat | 5 | 75 |
Teaching | Great Weapon | 1 | 5 |
Combat Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Brawl | Knives | 3 | 30 |
Great Weapon | Welsh Glaive | 4 | 50 |
Language & Lore
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Welsh | Military Terms | 5 | 75 |
Middle English | Military Terms | 3 | 30 |
Gaelic | Military Terms | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore: British Isles | Getting Around | 4 | 50 |