Adria Maria Tiepolo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
=== Skills === | === Skills === | ||
In progress. | In progress. 195 + 25 XP to spend (most from apprenticeship._) | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore - Venice | |Area Lore - Venice | ||
|() | |(Politics) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
|() | |(Rhetoric) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|() | |(People Watching) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|() | |(Cousinly) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Church Lore | |||
|(Franciscan Movement) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Civil and Canon Law | |Civil and Canon Law | ||
Line 135: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Concentration | |Concentration | ||
|() | |(Spellcasting) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 145: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Etiquette | |Etiquette | ||
|() | |(Merchant Prince) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 166: | Line 171: | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|() | |() | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue | |Intrigue | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Native Venexian | |Native Venexian | ||
|() | |(Colloquialisms) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
|( | |(North Italian vulgare) | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Lore | |Magic Lore | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Theology (Catholic) | |Theology (Catholic) | ||
|() | |(Urban Theology) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jerbiton Lore | ||
|() | |() | ||
|0 | |0 |
Revision as of 07:16, 25 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +1 Perception: +1 Strength: -1 Stamina: -1 Presence: +2 Communication:+2 Dexterity: +1 Luck: +0
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Gentle Gift (Major) |
Flaws Close Family Ties (minor) |
Skills
In progress. 195 + 25 XP to spend (most from apprenticeship._)
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | () | 0 | 0 |
Area Lore - Venice | (Politics) | 2 | 15 |
Artes Liberales | (Rhetoric) | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | () | 0 | 0 |
Awareness | (People Watching) | 3 | 30 |
Bargain | () | 0 | 0 |
Brawl | () | 0 | 0 |
Carouse | () | 0 | 0 |
Charm | (Cousinly) | 1 | 5 |
Church Lore | (Franciscan Movement) | 1 | 5 |
Civil and Canon Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Code of Hermes | () | 0 | 0 |
Common Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Concentration | (Spellcasting) | 2 | 15 |
Craft () | () | 0 | 0 |
Etiquette | (Merchant Prince) | 2 | 15 |
Farie Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Finesse | () | 0 | 0 |
Folk Kin | () | 0 | 0 |
Guile | () | 0 | 0 |
Intrigue | () | 0 | 0 |
Leadership | () | 0 | 0 |
Legerdemain | () | 0 | 0 |
Native Venexian | (Colloquialisms) | 5 | 75 |
Latin | (North Italian vulgare) | 5 | 75 |
Magic Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Magic Theory | () | 0 | 0 |
Medicine | () | 0 | 0 |
Music | () | 0 | 0 |
Parma Magica | () | 0 | 0 |
Penetration | () | 0 | 0 |
Philosophie | () | 0 | 0 |
Profession | () | 0 | 0 |
Ride | () | 0 | 0 |
Single Weapon | () | 0 | 0 |
Stealth | () | 0 | 0 |
Survival | () | 0 | 0 |
Swim | () | 0 | 0 |
Teaching | () | 0 | 0 |
Theology (Catholic) | (Urban Theology) | 2 | 15 |
Jerbiton Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Venexian | City of Venice | 5 | Fluent | |
Italian | 4 | Functional | ||
Latin | Hermetic Latin | 4 | Functional |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
N/A
Lab Specialization
N/A
Contributing Factors
N/A
Reputations
N/A
Arts
Technique | Score | XP | ........... | Forms | Score | XP |
Creo | 0 | 0 | Animal | 0 | 0 | |
Intellego | 0 | 0 | Aquam | 0 | 0 | |
Muto | 0 | 0 | Auram | 0 | 0 | |
Perdo | 0 | 0 | Corpus | 0 | 0 | |
Rego | 0 | 0 | Herbam | 0 | 0 | |
Ignem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Imaginem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Mentem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Terram | 0 | 0 | ||||
Vim | 0 | 0 |
Spells
TBA
Personal Library
None
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None at present.