Sir William Cornwell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) m (→Skills) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|(Ambushs) | |(Ambushs) | ||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Barony Lore | |||
|(Knightly Lands) | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 114: | Line 119: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holy Land Lore | ||
|( | |(Crusader States) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 |
Revision as of 19:25, 23 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +0 Perception: +1 Strength: +2 Stamina: +2 Presence: +0 Communication:+0 Dexterity: +1 Luck: -1
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight (Minor) |
Flaws Oath of Fielty: Local Baron (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | (Horses) | 3 | 30 |
Artes Liberales | (Astronomy) | 1 | 5 |
Athletics | (Endurance) | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | (Ambushs) | 2 | 15 |
Barony Lore | (Knightly Lands) | 2 | 15 |
Brawl | (Fist) | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | (Fighting) | 2 | 15 |
Charm | (First Impressions) | 1 | 5 |
Civil and Canon Law | (Pilgim Law) | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | (English) | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 3 | 30 |
Folk Kin | (Nobility) | 2 | 15 |
Holy Land Lore | (Crusader States) | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | (Combat) | 2 | 15 |
Ride | (Combat) | 5 | 75 |
Single Weapon | (Sword) | 5 | 75 |
Missile Weapon | (Bow) | 5 | 75 |
Speak French | (Nobility) | 5 | 0 |
Speak English | (Legal) | 4 | 0 |
Speak Latin | (Church) | 3 | 30 |
Speak Arabic | (Conversational) | 2 | 15 |
Stealth | (Ambushing) | 3 | 30 |
Survival | (Desert) | 3 | 30 |
Swim | (River) | 1 | 5 |
Theology | (Holy War) | 1 | 5 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
French | Norman | Noble | 5 | Fluent |
English | Southern | Legal | 4 | Functional |
Latin | Church | 3 | Halting | |
Arabic | Holy Land | Conversational | 2 | Minor |
Reputation
None