Sir William Cornwell: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox ars magica}}") |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox ars magica}} | {{Infobox ars magica}} | ||
== Vitals == | |||
{| | |||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |||
|style="width: 450px;"|William Cornwell | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|'''Formal Name:''' | |||
|Sir William Cornwell of ______ | |||
|rowspan="7"|[[File:House verditius symbol.jpg|130px]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Race/Nationality:''' | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |||
|_______ (Aprox. 20 miles from Nova Semente) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Known Specialties:''' | |||
|Martial Arts | |||
|- | |||
|'''Family''' | |||
|None Living | |||
|} | |||
== Character Sheet == | |||
=== Characteristics === | |||
''Intelligence'': +0 | |||
''Perception'': +1 | |||
''Strength'': +2 | |||
''Stamina'': +2 | |||
''Presence'': +0 | |||
''Communication'':+0 | |||
''Dexterity'': +1 | |||
''Luck'': -1 | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | |||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | |||
Knight (Minor)<br /> | |||
True Faith (Major)<br /> | |||
Warrior (Minor)<br /> | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |||
Oath of Fielty: Local Baron (Major)<br /> | |||
Pius (Minor)<br /> | |||
No Direction Sense(Minor)<br /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|(Horses) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|(Astronomy) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|(Endurance) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|(Ambushs) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|(Fist) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|(Fighting) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|(First Impressions) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Civil and Canon Law | |||
|(Pilgim Law) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Common Law | |||
|(English) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|(Nobility) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Kin | |||
|(Nobility) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Jerusalem Lore | |||
|(Christian Quarter) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|(Combat) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|(Combat) | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|(Sword) | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Missile Weapon | |||
|(Bow) | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak French | |||
|(Nobility) | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak English | |||
|(Legal) | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Latin | |||
|(Church) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Arabic | |||
|(Conversational) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth | |||
|(Ambushing) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Survival | |||
|(Desert) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|(River) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Theology | |||
|(Holy War) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Personality Traits === | |||
== Mundane Qualities == | |||
=== Description === | |||
=== Known Languages === | |||
{| style="width: 800px;" | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Norman | |||
|Noble | |||
|5 | |||
|Fluent | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Southern | |||
|Legal | |||
|4 | |||
|Functional | |||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
| | |||
|Church | |||
|3 | |||
|Halting | |||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|Holy Land | |||
|Conversational | |||
|2 | |||
|Minor | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Reputation === | |||
None |
Revision as of 19:11, 23 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +0 Perception: +1 Strength: +2 Stamina: +2 Presence: +0 Communication:+0 Dexterity: +1 Luck: -1
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight (Minor) |
Flaws Oath of Fielty: Local Baron (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | (Horses) | 3 | 30 |
Artes Liberales | (Astronomy) | 1 | 5 |
Athletics | (Endurance) | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | (Ambushs) | 2 | 15 |
Brawl | (Fist) | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | (Fighting) | 2 | 15 |
Charm | (First Impressions) | 1 | 5 |
Civil and Canon Law | (Pilgim Law) | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | (English) | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 3 | 30 |
Folk Kin | (Nobility) | 2 | 15 |
Jerusalem Lore | (Christian Quarter) | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | (Combat) | 2 | 15 |
Ride | (Combat) | 5 | 75 |
Single Weapon | (Sword) | 5 | 75 |
Missile Weapon | (Bow) | 5 | 75 |
Speak French | (Nobility) | 5 | 0 |
Speak English | (Legal) | 4 | 0 |
Speak Latin | (Church) | 3 | 30 |
Speak Arabic | (Conversational) | 2 | 15 |
Stealth | (Ambushing) | 3 | 30 |
Survival | (Desert) | 3 | 30 |
Swim | (River) | 1 | 5 |
Theology | (Holy War) | 1 | 5 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
French | Norman | Noble | 5 | Fluent |
English | Southern | Legal | 4 | Functional |
Latin | Church | 3 | Halting | |
Arabic | Holy Land | Conversational | 2 | Minor |
Reputation
None