Sir William Cornwell: Difference between revisions
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|(Nobility) | |(Nobility) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Folk Kin | |Folk Kin | ||
|(Nobility) | |(Nobility) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|(Gossip) | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Leadership | |Leadership | ||
|(Combat) | |(Combat) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 229: | Line 234: | ||
|(Christians) | |(Christians) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | |Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | ||
|(Deuddwr) | |(Deuddwr) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|English Nobility Lore | |English Nobility Lore | ||
Line 263: | Line 268: | ||
|Speak Hebrew | |Speak Hebrew | ||
|(Conversational) | |(Conversational) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak Welsh* | |Speak Welsh* | ||
|(Legal) | |(Legal) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:52, 2 November 2019
Vitals
Name: | William Cornwell |
Formal Name: | Sir William Cornwell of Melverley |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Birthday / Age | April 3, 1188 / 35 |
Place of Origin: | Ellesmere (Aprox. 20 miles from Nova Semente) |
Known Specialties: | Martial Arts |
Family | None Living |
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: | +0 | Perception: | +1 | Bravery: | +3 |
Strength: | +2 | Stamina: | +2 | Loyalty: | +1 |
Presence: | +0 | Communication: | +0 | Faith | +3 |
Dexterity: | +1 | Luck: | -1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight (Minor) |
Flaws Oath of Fielty: Lady Anghard (Major) |
Skills
Active Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | (Horses) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | (Endurance) | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | (Ambush) | 2 | 27 |
Stealth | (Ambushing) | 3 | 30 |
Survival | (Desert) | 3 | 30 |
Swim | (River) | 1 | 5 |
Social Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Charm | (First Impressions) | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | (Fighting) | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 3 | 43 |
Folk Kin | (Nobility) | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | (Gossip) | 0 | 1 |
Leadership | (Combat) | 2 | 28 |
Combat Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Brawl | (Fist) | 2 | 15 |
Ride | (Combat) | 5 | 75 |
Weapon, Single | (Sword) | 5 | 100 |
Weapon, Missile | (Bow) | 5 | 75 |
Academic Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | (Astronomy) | 3 | 35 |
Civil and Canon Law | (Pilgrim Law) | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | (Estates) | 2 | 15 |
Philosophiae | (Moral Philosophy) | 1 | 8 |
Theology | (Holy War) | 2 | 15 |
Welsh Law | (Judgements) | 1 | 5 |
Lore & Languages
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore (Shrewsbury) | (Knightly Lands) | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Levant) | (Crusader States) | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Melverley) | (Christians) | 2 | 25 |
Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | (Deuddwr) | 2 | 15 |
English Nobility Lore | (Local Counties) | 1 | 10 |
Speak French | (Nobility) | 5 | 75 |
Speak English* | (Legal) | 4 | 50 |
Speak Latin* | (Church) | 3 | 30 |
Speak Arabic | (Conversational) | 2 | 15 |
Speak Hebrew | (Conversational) | 2 | 16 |
Speak Welsh* | (Legal) | 2 | 24 |
Mundane Qualities
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
French | Norman | Noble | 5 | Fluent |
English | Southern | Legal | 4 | Functional |
Latin | Litergical | Scripture | 3 | Halting |
Arabic | Holy Land | Conversational | 2 | Basic |
Hebrew | Nova Semitae | Conversational | 1 | Basic Q&A |
Reputation
Location | Reputation | Score | Exp. |
Nobility | Long-Traveled Crusader | 4 | 73 |
Local | Great Adventurers | 1 | 5 |
Infernal | Dangerous Meddlers | 1 | 5 |
Combat
Long Sword: Initiative: +2, Attack +4, Defense: +1, Damage: +6, Load +1
Heater Shield: Initiative: +0, Attack +0, Defense: +3, Damage +0, Load +2
Short Bow: Initiative: -1, Attack +3, Defense: +0, Damage +6, Load +0
Chain Mail: Soak +9, Load +6
Seasonal Activities
Winter 1225: Collecting Taxes, Administration of the Court
(Exposure: Area Lore (Melverley) +2xp; Correspondence: Folk Kin (Nobility) +1xp; Language: Welsh +1xp)
Spring 1225: Working with (and learning from) Marcus while he commands the Turb.
(Training: Leadership +5 xp; Correspondence: Folk Kin (Nobility) +1xp; Language: Hebrew +1xp) (Update)
Summer 1225: Collecting Taxes, Clearing Highwaymen, Knightly Duities
(Exposure: Leadership +2xp; Correspondence: Folk Kin (Nobility) +1; Language: Welsh +1xp)
Autumn 1225: Submitts himself to an eduction on the finer points of etiquette under the tutalage of Jeanne de Dreux
(Education: Etiquette +13 xp; Correspondence:: Folk Kin (Nobility) +1xp; Language: Hebrew +1xp; Area Lore (Melverley) +2)
-
Winter 1226: Reading '"Powis Castle'"
(Training: Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) +10 xp; Correspondence: Folk Kin +1xp; Language: Hebrew +1xp)
Spring 1226: Collecting Taxes for Solstice payment, Clearing Highwaymen, Knightly Duities
(Exposure: Leadership +2xp; Correspondence: Folk Kin +1xp; Language: Welsh +1xp)
Summer 1226: Explores Haimwood as part of laying the groundwork for the Forestry work.
(Training: Area Lore (Meverley) +5 xp; Correspondence: Intrigue +1xp; Language: Hebrew +1xp)
---Current Time---
Autumn 1226: Collecting Taxes for solstice payment, Administration of the Court
(Exposure: Welsh Law +2xp; Correspondence: Intrigue +1xp; Language: Welsh +1xp; Area Lore (Melverley) +2)