Sir Jusef Stanislawski: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox ars magica}} | {{Infobox ars magica}} | ||
[[Image:Stanislawski.gif|150px]] | [[Image:Stanislawski.gif|150px|thumb|none|Stanislawski Crest]] | ||
A tie to the family that Veloxia left behind on becoming an apprentice, Jusef is the older cousin trying to keep [[Veloxia]] safe and has taken on himself the impossible task of 'making her a lady'. He's largely a titled grog to Veloxia. | |||
{| | |||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |||
|style="width: 450px;"|Sir Jusef Staislawski | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Race/Nationality:''' | |||
|Polish | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |||
|Silesia, Poland | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth Year/Age''' | |||
|1190 (age 30) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Family''' | |||
|[[Veloxia]], cousin | |||
|} | |||
=== Characteristics === | |||
{| width="300" | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| +0 | |||
|Presence | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
| -1 | |||
|Communication | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| +2 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina | |||
| +2 | |||
|Luck | |||
| +1 | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width: 300px;" | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | ||
Knight<br /> | Knight<br /> | ||
Warrior | Warrior<br /> | ||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | ||
Driven ( | Driven (Make Veloxia a proper lady)<br /> | ||
Foreign | Foreign Upbringing1 | ||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|Horses | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Arithmetic | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Running | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Dodge | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Civil and Canon Law | |||
|Polish laws | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Nobility | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Nobles | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Elaborate Lies | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|In Combat | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Sword and shield | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
|Soldiers | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Latin | |||
|Noble Talk | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Polish | |||
|Noble Talk | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:44, 2 September 2012
A tie to the family that Veloxia left behind on becoming an apprentice, Jusef is the older cousin trying to keep Veloxia safe and has taken on himself the impossible task of 'making her a lady'. He's largely a titled grog to Veloxia.
Name: | Sir Jusef Staislawski |
Race/Nationality: | Polish |
Place of Origin: | Silesia, Poland |
Birth Year/Age | 1190 (age 30) |
Apparent Age | 30 |
Family | Veloxia, cousin |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | -1 | Communication | -1 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +2 |
Stamina | +2 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Driven (Make Veloxia a proper lady) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Horses | 2 | 15 |
Artes Liberales | Arithmetic | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 1 | 5 |
Brawl | Dodge | 2 | 15 |
Charm | First Impressions | 3 | 30 |
Civil and Canon Law | Polish laws | 4 | 50 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 3 | 30 |
Folk Ken | Nobles | 3 | 30 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | In Combat | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Sword and shield | 5 | 75 |
Teaching | Soldiers | 3 | 30 |
Speak Latin | Noble Talk | 3 | 30 |
Speak Polish | Noble Talk | 5 | 75 |