Sir Jusef Stanislawski: Difference between revisions
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Speak English | |||
|Flirting | |||
|3 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:47, 27 June 2015
A tie to the family that Veloxia left behind on becoming an apprentice, Jusef is the older cousin trying to keep Veloxia safe and has taken on himself the impossible task of 'making her a lady'. He's largely a titled grog to Veloxia.
Name: | Sir Jusef Staislawski |
Race/Nationality: | Polish |
Place of Origin: | Silesia, Poland |
Birth Year/Age | 1190 (age 30) |
Apparent Age | 30 |
Family | Veloxia, cousin |
Unspent XP: | 4 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | -1 | Communication | -1 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +2 |
Stamina | +2 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Driven (Make Veloxia a proper lady) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Horses | 2 | 15 |
Artes Liberales | Arithmetic | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 1 | 5 |
Brawl | Dodge | 2 | 15 |
Charm | First Impressions | 3 | 30 |
Civil and Canon Law | Polish laws | 4 | 50 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 3 | 30 |
Folk Ken | Nobles | 3 | 30 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | In Combat | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Sword and shield | 5 | 75 |
Teaching | Soldiers | 3 | 30 |
Speak Latin | Noble Talk | 3 | 30 |
Speak Polish | Noble Talk | 5 | 75 |
Speak English | Flirting | 3 | 48 |
Seasonal Activities
1220 - Winter
Learning English = 8 xp
1220 - Spring
Learning English = 8 xp
1220 - Summer
Working as caravan guard, Awareness +2xp
1220 - Fall
Working as caravan guard, Awareness +2xp
1221 - Winter
Learning English = 8 xp
1221 - Spring
Learning English = 8 xp
1221 - Summer
Working as caravan guard, Awareness +2xp
1221 - Fall
Working as caravan guard, Awareness +2xp
1222 - Winter
Learning English = 8 xp
1222 - Spring
Learning English = 8 xp