Sigrun Magnisdottir: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox ars magica}} == Vitals == {| |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' |style="width: 450px;"|Sigrun of Flambeau |- style="vertical-align: top;" |'''Formal Name:''' | |...") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | ||
|style="width: 450px;"|Sigrun | |style="width: 450px;"|Sigrun Magnisdottir | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|'''Formal Name:''' | |'''Formal Name:''' | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Area Lore: Conventus Muri | |Area Lore: Conventus Muri | ||
|Personalities | |Personalities | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
| | |General Education | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
| | |Running | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|Alertness | |Alertness | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brawl | |Brawl | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|Persuasion | |Persuasion | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Craft | |Craft | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Code of Hermes | |Code of Hermes | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Concentration | |Concentration | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Criminal Lore | |Criminal Lore | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Etiquette | |Etiquette | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faerie Lore | |Faerie Lore | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finesse | |Finesse | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Weapon | |Great Weapon | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue | |Intrigue | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Latin | |Language: Latin | ||
| | |Academic | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leadership | |Leadership | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Survival | |||
|Woods | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 243: | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
|Hermetic Latin | |Hermetic Latin | ||
| | |Academic | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Functional | |Functional | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 383: | Line 388: | ||
== Seasonal Activities == | == Seasonal Activities == | ||
'''Winter 1234''' | |||
* Gift discovered, sent to Latin class (12xp), Artes Liberales (5xp) | |||
* Exposure: Speak Language, Area Lore +1xp | |||
'''Spring 1234''' | |||
* Learning Latin from Thomas of Oxford, (15xp), Artes Liberales (5xp) | |||
* Exposure: Speak Language, Area Lore +1xp | |||
'''Summer 1234''' | |||
* Latin class, (14xp) | |||
* Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp | |||
'''Autumn 1234''' | |||
* Latin with Franklin, (18xp), Artes Liberales (5xp) | |||
* Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | [[Category: Ars Magica]] |
Latest revision as of 03:24, 11 July 2023
Vitals
Name: | Sigrun Magnisdottir | |
Formal Name: | ||
Race/Nationality: | English | |
Place of Origin: | Wales | |
Year of Birth/Age: | 1227 | |
Known Specialties: | N/A | |
Familiar: | None | |
Apprentices: | Sigrun Magnisdottir | |
Family: | Gwendolyn of Shrewsbury, mother (b. 1202, m. 1226) Father: Magni Sister: Astrid Magnisdottir (Major)(b. 1231) |
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +0 |
Perception | +0 | Communication | +0 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +0 |
Decrepitude
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore: Conventus Muri | Personalities | 1 | 5 |
Artes Liberales | General Education | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Alertness | 2 | 15 |
Brawl | 0 | 0 | |
Charm | Persuasion | 1 | 5 |
Craft | 0 | 0 | |
Code of Hermes | 0 | 0 | |
Concentration | 0 | 0 | |
Criminal Lore | 0 | 0 | |
Etiquette | 0 | 0 | |
Faerie Lore | 0 | 0 | |
Finesse | 0 | 0 | |
Great Weapon | 0 | 0 | |
Intrigue | 0 | 0 | |
Language: Hebrew | Conversation | 0 | 0 |
Language: Middle English | Vocabulary | 5 | 75 |
Language: Latin | Academic | 4 | 58 |
Leadership | Soldiers | 0 | 0 |
Lore: Order of Hermes | House Flambeau | 0 | 0 |
Magic Lore | Creatures | 0 | 0 |
Magic Theory | Rego Effects | 0 | 0 |
Parma Magica | Corpus | 0 | 0 |
Penetration | Corpus | 0 | 0 |
Ride | In Battle | 0 | 0 |
Survival | Woods | 1 | 5 |
Combat
Fist: Initiative: -1, Attack: +6, Defense: +4, Damage: +2
Soak: 3/10/13 (armor +7, Toughness +3, +3 after casting Doublet of Impenetrable Silk)
Fatigue Levels: OK, 0, -1 (1-5), -3 (6-10), -5 (11-15), Incapacitated (16-20), Dead (21+)
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
- Magical Sigil:
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Hebrew | Hebrew | Conversational | 0 | Basic |
Latin | Hermetic Latin | Academic | 4 | Functional |
English | Middle English | Conversational | 5 | Functional |
Reputation
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Contributing Factors
Reputations
Lab Total
Arts + Int (0) + General Quality + Magic Theory (0) + Aura (5)
Arts
Creo | 0 | (0) | Animal | 0 | (0) | Ignem | 0 | (0) |
Intellego | 0 | (0) | Aquam | 0 | (0) | Imaginem | 0 | (0) |
Muto | 0 | (0) | Auram | 0 | (0) | Mentem | 0 | (0) |
Perdo | 0 | (0) | Corpus | 0 | (0) | Terram | 0 | (0) |
Rego | 0 | (0) | Herbam | 0 | (0) | Vim | 0 | (0) |
Spells
Powers
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Magical Enchantments
Warping
0xp
Personal Vis
Creo | 0 | Animal | 0 | Ignem | 0 |
Intellego | 0 | Aquam | 0 | Imaginem | 0 |
Muto | 0 | Auram | 0 | Mentem | 0 |
Perdo | 0 | Corpus | 0 | Terram | 0 |
Rego | 0 | Herbam | 0 | Vim | 0 |
Companions
Seasonal Activities
Winter 1234
- Gift discovered, sent to Latin class (12xp), Artes Liberales (5xp)
- Exposure: Speak Language, Area Lore +1xp
Spring 1234
- Learning Latin from Thomas of Oxford, (15xp), Artes Liberales (5xp)
- Exposure: Speak Language, Area Lore +1xp
Summer 1234
- Latin class, (14xp)
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp
Autumn 1234
- Latin with Franklin, (18xp), Artes Liberales (5xp)
- Exposure: Speak Language, Hebrew +1xp