Sigmund: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Middle English | |||
|Conversational | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Language:Latin | |Language:Latin | ||
Line 122: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leadership | |Leadership | ||
| | |Intimidation | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore:Infernal | |Lore:Infernal | ||
Line 133: | Line 138: | ||
|Lore:Dominion | |Lore:Dominion | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore:Halberstadt | |Lore:Halberstadt | ||
Line 143: | Line 148: | ||
|Lore:Melverly | |Lore:Melverly | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Philosophiae | |Philosophiae |
Revision as of 23:19, 27 June 2015
Character Sheet
Name: | Ritter Sigmund |
Race/Nationality: | German |
Place of Origin: | Halberstadt |
Age | 1189 (30) |
Family | T.B.E. |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -1 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | -2 |
Strength | +1 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | +3 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Plagued by Supernatural Entity (Demon) (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | War Horse | 3 | 30 |
Artes Liberales | Music | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Keeping Watch | 2 | 15 |
Brawl | Grappling | 4 | 50 |
Charm | First Impressions | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Church | 3 | 30 |
Hunt | Deer | 1 | 5 |
Language:Middle German | Lyrical | 5 | 75 |
Language: Middle English | Conversational | 1 | 5 |
Language:Latin | Biblical Terminology | 4 | 50 |
Leadership | Intimidation | 1 | 6 |
Lore:Infernal | Demon | 2 | 18 |
Lore:Dominion | Artifact | 2 | 16 |
Lore:Halberstadt | 2 | 15 | |
Lore:Melverly | 1 | 11 | |
Philosophiae | Moral Philosophy | 2 | 15 |
Ride | Warhorse | 4 | 52 |
Stealth | Castles | 1 | 5 |
Survival | Foraging | 2 | 15 |
Theology | Biblical Anecdotes | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Longsword | 5 | 75 |
Personal Traits
- Loyal +2
- Brave +2
- Fatalistic +2
- Driven +4
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Languages | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle German | Thuringian | lyrics | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Ecclesiastic Latin | Biblical terminology | 3 | Haltingly Functional |
Reputations
Destined for Hell 1 (Infernal) (10xp)