Sigmund: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Character Sheet == {| |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' |style="width: 450px;"|Ritter Sigmund |- style="vertical-align: top;" |- |'''Race/Nationality:''' |German |- |'''Pla...") |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox ars magica}} | |||
== Character Sheet == | == Character Sheet == | ||
Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |'''Place of Origin:''' | ||
| | |Halberstadt | ||
|- | |||
|'''Age''' | |||
|1189 (39) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Family''' | |'''Family''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|Luck | |Luck | ||
| +3 | | +3 [2] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|War Horse | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Music | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Running | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Keeping Watch | |||
|2 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Grappling | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Church | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunt | |||
|Deer | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Language:Middle German | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Middle English | |||
|Conversational | |||
|3 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|Language:Latin | |||
|Biblical Terminology | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Language:Welsh | |||
|Conversational | |||
|3 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Intimidation | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore:Infernal | |||
|Demon | |||
|2 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore:Dominion | |||
|Artifact | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Magic | |||
|Regio | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore:Halberstadt | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore:Melverly | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|Philosophiae | |||
|Moral Philosophy | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Warhorse | |||
|4 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Castles | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Survival | |||
|Foraging | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Theology | |||
|Biblical Anecdotes | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Longsword | |||
|5 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Personal Traits === | |||
*Loyal +2 | |||
*Brave +2 | |||
*Fatalistic +2 | |||
*Driven +4 | |||
== Mundane Qualities == | |||
=== Description === | |||
=== Known Languages === | |||
{| style="width: 500px;" | |||
|'''Languages''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|Middle German | |||
|Thuringian | |||
|lyrics | |||
|5 | |||
|Fluent | |||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
|Ecclesiastic Latin | |||
|Biblical terminology | |||
|3 | |||
|Haltingly Functional | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Middle English | |||
|Conversational | |||
|2 | |||
|Basic conversation | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Middle Welsh | |||
|Conversational | |||
|2 | |||
|Basic conversation | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Reputations === | |||
Destined for Hell 1 (Infernal) (10xp) | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | |||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Ben's Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 21:19, 8 August 2020
Character Sheet
Name: | Ritter Sigmund |
Race/Nationality: | German |
Place of Origin: | Halberstadt |
Age | 1189 (39) |
Family | T.B.E. |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -1 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | -2 |
Strength | +1 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | +3 [2] |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Knight |
Flaws Plagued by Supernatural Entity (Demon) (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | War Horse | 3 | 30 |
Artes Liberales | Music | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Keeping Watch | 2 | 29 |
Brawl | Grappling | 4 | 50 |
Charm | First Impressions | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Church | 3 | 30 |
Hunt | Deer | 1 | 5 |
Language:Middle German | Lyrical | 5 | 75 |
Language: Middle English | Conversational | 3 | 34 |
Language:Latin | Biblical Terminology | 4 | 50 |
Language:Welsh | Conversational | 3 | 48 |
Leadership | Intimidation | 1 | 6 |
Lore:Infernal | Demon | 2 | 23 |
Lore:Dominion | Artifact | 2 | 16 |
Lore: Magic | Regio | 3 | |
Lore:Halberstadt | 2 | 15 | |
Lore:Melverly | 2 | 22 | |
Philosophiae | Moral Philosophy | 2 | 15 |
Ride | Warhorse | 4 | 66 |
Stealth | Castles | 1 | 5 |
Survival | Foraging | 2 | 15 |
Theology | Biblical Anecdotes | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Longsword | 5 | 87 |
Personal Traits
- Loyal +2
- Brave +2
- Fatalistic +2
- Driven +4
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Languages | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle German | Thuringian | lyrics | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Ecclesiastic Latin | Biblical terminology | 3 | Haltingly Functional |
English | Middle English | Conversational | 2 | Basic conversation |
Welsh | Middle Welsh | Conversational | 2 | Basic conversation |
Reputations
Destined for Hell 1 (Infernal) (10xp)