Samantha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brawl | |Brawl | ||
Line 102: | Line 107: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Medieval Hebrew | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Gaelic | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Melverly | |Lore: Melverly | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|Sneak | |Sneak | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survival | |Survival | ||
Line 117: | Line 132: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Stick | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Weapon | |||
|BIG Stick | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:53, 1 June 2013
Name: | Samantha "Sam" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (7) |
Apparent Age | 7 |
Family | Twin, Christopher (Chris), age 7, Father Franklin, age 26 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -6 (-2) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -2 (+2) |
Strength | -2 (+2) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +2 (-2) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Daughter of Covenfolk |
Flaws Transvestite(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Cat | 1 | 5 |
Athletics | Contorsion | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | 0 | 4 | |
Brawl | Punches | 2 | 15 |
Charm | Being witty | 1 | 5 |
Folk Ken | Town Folk | 1 | 5 |
Guile | Impersonation | 1 | 5 |
Language:Middle English | Lying | 5 | 75 |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 0 | 4 | |
Language: Gaelic | 0 | 1 | |
Lore: Melverly | Geography | 1 | 7 |
Stealth | Sneak | 1 | 8 |
Survival | Village | 2 | 15 |
Single Weapon | Stick | 1 | 10 |
Heavy Weapon | BIG Stick | 1 | 12 |