Samantha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox ars magica}} {| |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' |style="width: 450px;"|Samantha "Sam" |- style="vertical-align: top;" |- |'''Race/Nationality:''' |English |- |'''P...") |
(→Skills) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birth Year/Age''' | |'''Birth Year/Age''' | ||
|1213 ( | |1213 (12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |'''Apparent Age''' | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Family''' | |'''Family''' | ||
|Twin, [[ | |Twin, [[Christopher]] (Chris), age 9, Father [[Franklin]], age 28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| width="300" | {| width="300" | ||
|Intelligence | |Intelligence | ||
| | | -2 | ||
|Presence | |Presence | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|Communication | |Communication | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength | |Strength | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|Dexterity | |Dexterity | ||
| | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina | |Stamina | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|Luck | |Luck | ||
| | | -2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | ||
Daughter of Covenfolk<br /> | |||
Self Confident <br /> | Self Confident <br /> | ||
Enduring Constitution <br /> | |||
Learn (Guile) from Mistakes <br /> | Learn (Guile) from Mistakes <br /> | ||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | ||
Transvestite(p) <br /> | Transvestite(p) <br /> | ||
Poor Student <br /> | Poor Student <br /> | ||
Magic Animal Companion | Magic Animal Companion ( Schrödinger the Cat) <br /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|Animal Handling | |Animal Handling | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Keeping Watch | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brawl | |Brawl | ||
Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|Being witty | |Being witty | ||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|Wingman | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Folk Ken | |Folk Ken | ||
|Town Folk | |Town Folk | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|Impersonation | |Impersonation | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |||
|Language:Latin | |||
|Denials | |||
|4 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Language:Middle English | |Language:Middle English | ||
Line 103: | Line 122: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Medieval Hebrew | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Gaelic | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Welsh | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Polish | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Melverly | |Lore: Melverly | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Magic | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 111: | Line 160: | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|Sneak | |Sneak | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survival | |Survival | ||
Line 118: | Line 167: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|Distances | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Dragon Tooth | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Weapon | |||
|BIG Stick | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Personality Traits === | |||
* Brave +2 | |||
* Loyalty +1 | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | |||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Ben's Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 01:51, 16 July 2023
Name: | Samantha "Sam" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (12) |
Apparent Age | 12 |
Family | Twin, Christopher (Chris), age 9, Father Franklin, age 28 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -2 | Presence | +2 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | 0 | Luck | -2 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Daughter of Covenfolk |
Flaws Transvestite(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Cat | 2 | 17 |
Artes Liberales | 1 | 14 | |
Athletics | Contorsion | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Keeping Watch | 3 | 30 |
Brawl | Punches | 2 | 15 |
Charm | Being witty | 2 | 17 |
Carouse | Wingman | 1 | 8 |
Folk Ken | Town Folk | 2 | 17 |
Guile | Impersonation | 3 | 30 |
Language:Latin | Denials | 4 | 56 |
Language:Middle English | Lying | 5 | 75 |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 4 | 50 | |
Language: Gaelic | 0 | 1 | |
Language: Welsh | 4 | 52 | |
Language: Polish | 0 | 1 | |
Lore: Melverly | Geography | 2 | 15 |
Lore: Magic | 1 | 12 | |
Ride | 1 | 5 | |
Stealth | Sneak | 4 | 52 |
Survival | Village | 2 | 15 |
Swim | Distances | 1 | 8 |
Teaching | 2 | 17 | |
Single Weapon | Dragon Tooth | 4 | 50 |
Heavy Weapon | BIG Stick | 2 | 16 |
Personality Traits
- Brave +2
- Loyalty +1