Samantha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Animal Handling | |Animal Handling | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
| | |Keeping Watch | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brawl | |Brawl | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|Being witty | |Being witty | ||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|Wingman | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Folk Ken | |Folk Ken | ||
|Town Folk | |Town Folk | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|Impersonation | |Impersonation | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language:Latin | |Language:Latin | ||
|Denials | |Denials | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language:Middle English | |Language:Middle English | ||
Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
|Language: Medieval Hebrew | |Language: Medieval Hebrew | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Gaelic | |Language: Gaelic | ||
Line 127: | Line 132: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Welsh | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Melverly | |Lore: Melverly | ||
|Geography | |Geography | ||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|Sneak | |Sneak | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survival | |Survival | ||
Line 142: | Line 157: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|Distances | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Weapon | |Single Weapon | ||
|Dragon Tooth | |Dragon Tooth | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Weapon | |Heavy Weapon | ||
|BIG Stick | |BIG Stick | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:12, 9 July 2022
Name: | Samantha "Sam" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (12) |
Apparent Age | 12 |
Family | Twin, Christopher (Chris), age 9, Father Franklin, age 28 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -6 (-2) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -2 (+2) |
Strength | -2 (+2) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +2 (-2) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Daughter of Covenfolk |
Flaws Transvestite(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Cat | 2 | 17 |
Artes Liberales | 1 | 14 | |
Athletics | Contorsion | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Keeping Watch | 2 | 26 |
Brawl | Punches | 2 | 15 |
Charm | Being witty | 2 | 17 |
Carouse | Wingman | 1 | 8 |
Folk Ken | Town Folk | 2 | 17 |
Guile | Impersonation | 3 | 30 |
Language:Latin | Denials | 4 | 56 |
Language:Middle English | Lying | 5 | 75 |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 4 | 50 | |
Language: Gaelic | 0 | 1 | |
Language: Welsh | 4 | 52 | |
Lore: Melverly | Geography | 2 | 15 |
Ride | 1 | 5 | |
Stealth | Sneak | 3 | 48 |
Survival | Village | 2 | 15 |
Swim | Distances | 1 | 8 |
Teaching | 2 | 17 | |
Single Weapon | Dragon Tooth | 4 | 50 |
Heavy Weapon | BIG Stick | 2 | 16 |