Samantha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
|Impersonation | |Impersonation | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|Language:Latin | |||
|Denials | |||
|1 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Language:Middle English | |Language:Middle English | ||
Line 134: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Weapon | |Single Weapon | ||
| | |Dragon Tooth | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy Weapon | |Heavy Weapon |
Revision as of 07:38, 28 June 2015
Name: | Samantha "Sam" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (7) |
Apparent Age | 7 |
Family | Twin, Christopher (Chris), age 7, Father Franklin, age 26 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -6 (-2) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -2 (+2) |
Strength | -2 (+2) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +2 (-2) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Daughter of Covenfolk |
Flaws Transvestite(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | Cat | 1 | 5 |
Artes Liberales | 1 | 14 | |
Athletics | Contorsion | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | 0 | 4 | |
Brawl | Punches | 2 | 15 |
Charm | Being witty | 1 | 5 |
Folk Ken | Town Folk | 1 | 5 |
Guile | Impersonation | 1 | 14 |
Language:Latin | Denials | 1 | 27 |
Language:Middle English | Lying | 5 | 75 |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 0 | 4 | |
Language: Gaelic | 0 | 1 | |
Lore: Melverly | Geography | 1 | 7 |
Stealth | Sneak | 1 | 8 |
Survival | Village | 2 | 15 |
Single Weapon | Dragon Tooth | 2 | 18 |
Heavy Weapon | BIG Stick | 1 | 12 |