Paden Lynton: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
Obese<br /> | Obese<br /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|5 | |||
|(75) | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|Food | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Voices | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Bargain | |||
|Favors | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|Drinking Songs | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Faries | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Kin | |||
|Faries | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Fast Talk | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrique | |||
|Gossup | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (England) | |||
|People | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Wales) | |||
|People | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Farie Lore | |||
|Gatherings | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |||
== Mundane Qualities == | |||
=== Known Languages === | |||
{| style="width: 800px;" | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Southern | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|5 | |||
|Native Fluint | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Eastern | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|4 | |||
|Functional | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|Melverley | |||
|Food | |||
|1 | |||
|Point and Greet | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Reputation === | |||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
|'''Reputation''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Exp.''' | |||
|- | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Combat === | |||
'''Staff''' Initiative: +2, Attack +3, Defense: +3, Damage: +2, Load +2<br /> | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | [[Category: Ars Magica]] |
Revision as of 14:39, 10 December 2019
blurb goes here
Name: | Paden Lynton |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1195 (25) |
Apparent Age | 25 |
Family | None. |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +2 |
Perception | +0 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | -1 |
Stamina | -1 | Luck | +2 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Arcane Lore |
Flaws Faerie Upbringing |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
English | Storytelling | 5 | (75) |
Welsh | Storytelling | 4 | 50 |
Hebrew | Food | 1 | 5 |
Awareness | Voices | 1 | 5 |
Bargain | Favors | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | Drinking Songs | 2 | 15 |
Charm | First Impressions | 5 | 75 |
Etiquette | Faries | 2 | 15 |
Folk Kin | Faries | 4 | 50 |
Guile | Fast Talk | 2 | 15 |
Intrique | Gossup | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (England) | People | 4 | 50 |
Area Lore (Wales) | People | 4 | 50 |
Farie Lore | Gatherings | 4 | 50 |
Mundane Qualities
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
English | Southern | Storytelling | 5 | Native Fluint |
Welsh | Eastern | Storytelling | 4 | Functional |
Hebrew | Melverley | Food | 1 | Point and Greet |
Reputation
Location | Reputation | Score | Exp. |
None |
Combat
Staff Initiative: +2, Attack +3, Defense: +3, Damage: +2, Load +2