Mildegod: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birth Year/Age''' | |'''Birth Year/Age''' | ||
|1195 ( | |1195 (32) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |'''Apparent Age''' | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Family''' | |'''Family''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Keeping Watch | |||
|2 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|Carouse | |Carouse | ||
|staying sober | |staying sober | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|Bow Crafting | |Bow Crafting | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Faerie | |||
|2 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Folk Ken | |Folk Ken | ||
Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
|Coven Usage | |Coven Usage | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Middle English | |Middle English | ||
Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|2 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|Singing | |Singing | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
Line 140: | Line 155: | ||
|Bows | |Bows | ||
|LongBow | |LongBow | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Sword | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchanting Music | |Enchanting Music | ||
|Sadness | |Sadness | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 193: | ||
|Hermetic | |Hermetic | ||
|Coven Use | |Coven Use | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Functional | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welsh | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|2 | |||
|Basic Conversation | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | |||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Ben's Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 21:39, 8 August 2020
Name: | Mildegod |
Race/Nationality: | Jewish |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1195 (32) |
Apparent Age | 32 |
Family |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +0 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +2 | Luck | -2 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Covenfolk |
Flaws Lost Love |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | Keeping Watch | 2 | 22 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Woodwork | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | staying sober | 2 | 17 |
Charm | "Courtly" Love | 2 | 15 |
Craft: Woodwork | Bow Crafting | 3 | 44 |
Etiquette | Faerie | 2 | 18 |
Folk Ken | Opposite Sex | 2 | 15 |
Guile | Fast Talking | 2 | 15 |
Hunt | Tracking | 2 | 15 |
Medieval Hebrew | Lyrical | 5 | 75 |
Latin | Coven Usage | 4 | 58 |
Middle English | Lyrical | 4 | 50 |
Welsh | Lyrical | 2 | 18 |
Music | Singing | 4 | 58 |
Stealth | Natural Areas | 2 | 15 |
Survival | Woods | 2 | 15 |
Bows | LongBow | 5 | 82 |
Single Weapon | Sword | 2 | 15 |
Enchanting Music | Sadness | 4 | 58 |
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle English | Middle English | Lyrical | 4 | Functional |
Medieval Hebrew | Medieval Hebrew | Lyrical | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Hermetic | Coven Use | 4 | Functional |
Welsh | Welsh | Lyrical | 2 | Basic Conversation |