Magus Activities 1230-1231: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
== Non-Player Characters == | == Non-Player Characters == | ||
=== Magi === | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
|'''Neanne''' | |'''Neanne''' | ||
|'''Fr. Thomas''' | |'''Fr. Thomas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter 1230 | |Winter 1230 | ||
| | |Quaesitorial duties | ||
|Original Research | |Original Research | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spring 1230 | |Spring 1230 | ||
|Quaesitorial duties | |||
|Apprentice Training: Magic Theory | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summer 1230 | |Summer 1230 | ||
| | |Apprentice Training: Opening the Gift | ||
|Enchanting Item | |Enchanting Item | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Autumn 1230 | |Autumn 1230 | ||
Line 95: | Line 93: | ||
|Read ''Ex Nihilo'' | |Read ''Ex Nihilo'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter 1231 | |Winter 1231 | ||
| | | | ||
|style="background-color:#cdcdcd;"| | |style="background-color:#cdcdcd;"| | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spring 1231 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 1231 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autumn 1231 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Apprentices === | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|''Season'' | |||
|'''Aline''' | |||
|'''Ysabelo''' | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 1230 | |||
|Training in Glassblowing | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Spring 1230 | |||
|Being taught Magic Theory | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 1230 | |||
|Read ''Non Sum Qualis Eram'' | |||
|Opening the Gift | |||
|- | |||
|Autumn 1230 | |||
|Read ''Metaphysica I'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Winter 1231 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spring 1231 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Summer 1231 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Autumn 1231 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:15, 19 July 2021
« 1228-1229 | Back to Covenant Service | 1232-1233 »
Player Characters
Due to charter requirements, magi are required to provide one seasons out of eight as service to the covenant. Activities highlighted in grey count towards fulfilling the season of service required.
Season | Geoffrey | Obscurus Ignis | Joshua | Magni |
Winter 1230 | Writing a book (Corpus) Corpus et la forme humaine | Writing a book (Corpus) | Writing a book (Magic Theory) | |
Spring 1230 | Inventing Group Teleport from the Bonisagus | Translate spells | Read Sanguis et Lacrima | |
Summer 1230 | Creating healing bed | Inventing Ghost Busting spells | ||
Autumn 1230 | ||||
Winter 1231 | ||||
Spring 1231 | ||||
Summer 1231 | ||||
Autumn 1231 |
Non-Player Characters
Magi
Season | Aulus | Neanne | Fr. Thomas |
Winter 1230 | Quaesitorial duties | Original Research | |
Spring 1230 | Quaesitorial duties | Apprentice Training: Magic Theory | |
Summer 1230 | Apprentice Training: Opening the Gift | Enchanting Item | |
Autumn 1230 | Read Ex Nihilo | ||
Winter 1231 | |||
Spring 1231 | |||
Summer 1231 | |||
Autumn 1231 |
Apprentices
Season | Aline | Ysabelo |
Winter 1230 | Training in Glassblowing | N/A |
Spring 1230 | Being taught Magic Theory | N/A |
Summer 1230 | Read Non Sum Qualis Eram | Opening the Gift |
Autumn 1230 | Read Metaphysica I | |
Winter 1231 | ||
Spring 1231 | ||
Summer 1231 | ||
Autumn 1231 |