Magus Activities 1222-1223: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox ars magica}} « Back to Covenant Service Due to charter requirements, magi are required to provide one seasons out of eight as service to th...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[Covenant Service|« Back to Covenant Service]] | [[Covenant Service|« Back to Covenant Service]] | ||
== Player Characters == | |||
Due to charter requirements, magi are required to provide one seasons out of eight as service to the covenant. Activities in ''italics'' count towards fulfilling the season of service required. | Due to charter requirements, magi are required to provide one seasons out of eight as service to the covenant. Activities in ''italics'' count towards fulfilling the season of service required. | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|'''Aidan''' | |'''Aidan''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Winter 1222 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spring 1222 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Summer 1222 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autumn 1222 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Winter 1223 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spring 1223 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Summer 1223 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Autumn 1223 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Non-Player Characters == | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|''Season'' | |||
|'''Aulus''' | |||
|'''Neanne''' | |||
|'''Fr. Thomas''' | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 1222 | |||
|Studying Tribunal Records | |||
|Original Research | |||
|Read Civil and Canon Law | |||
|- | |||
|Spring 1222 | |||
|Studying Tribunal Records | |||
|Studying Herbam summa | |||
|Read Civil and Canon Law | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 1222 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Autumn 1222 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter 1223 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spring 1223 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Summer 1223 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Autumn 1223 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:54, 22 June 2015
Player Characters
Due to charter requirements, magi are required to provide one seasons out of eight as service to the covenant. Activities in italics count towards fulfilling the season of service required.
Season | Geoffrey | Obscurus Ignis | Veloxia | Adria | Joshua | Magni | Aidan |
Winter 1222 | |||||||
Spring 1222 | |||||||
Summer 1222 | |||||||
Autumn 1222 | |||||||
Winter 1223 | |||||||
Spring 1223 | |||||||
Summer 1223 | |||||||
Autumn 1223 |
Non-Player Characters
Season | Aulus | Neanne | Fr. Thomas |
Winter 1222 | Studying Tribunal Records | Original Research | Read Civil and Canon Law |
Spring 1222 | Studying Tribunal Records | Studying Herbam summa | Read Civil and Canon Law |
Summer 1222 | |||
Autumn 1222 | |||
Winter 1223 | |||
Spring 1223 | |||
Summer 1223 | |||
Autumn 1223 |