Madog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Brawl | |Brawl | ||
|Dodge | |Dodge | ||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Craft: Fletching | |||
|Arrows | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Craft: Woodworking | |||
|Carving | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 |
Revision as of 03:17, 28 December 2019
Vitals
Name: | Madog ap Hywel |
Race/Nationality: | Welsh |
Place of Origin: | |
Birth Year | |
Apparent Age | |
Age in 1227 | |
Family | Father: |
Mother: |
Characteristics
Intelligence | 0 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | -1 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Warrior |
Flaws Dark Secret (major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore | Welshpool | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Alertness | 5 | 75 |
Bows | Bow, Long | 5+2 | 75 |
Brawl | Dodge | 1 | 5 |
Craft: Fletching | Arrows | 3 | 30 |
Craft: Woodworking | Carving | 1 | 5 |
Folk Ken | Townsfolk | 2 | 15 |
Hunt | Tracking | 4 | 50 |
Languages:Welsh | Story Telling | 5 | 0 |
Single Weapon | Axe | 2 | 15 |
Stealth | Sneak | 3 | 30 |
Swim | Fast moving river | 1 | 5 |
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Welsh | North Welsh | Story Telling | 5 | Fluent |
French | Nobility | 4 | Very Functional |
Equipment & Money
Long Sword
Heater Shield
Full chainmail
War horse
Seasonal Activities
Reputations
Dangerous Meddlers 1 (Infernal) (5xp)