Madog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox ars magica}} | {{infobox ars magica}} | ||
== Vitals == | |||
{| | |||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |||
|style="width: 450px;"|Madog ap Hywel | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Race/Nationality:''' | |||
|Welsh | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birth Year''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Age in 1227''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Family''' | |||
|Father: | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mother: | |||
|} | |||
=== Characteristics === | |||
{| width="300" | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| 0 | |||
|Presence | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
| +2 | |||
|Communication | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| +2 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina | |||
| +1 | |||
|Luck | |||
| +1 | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | |||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u><br /> | |||
Warrior<br /> | |||
Puissant Bow<br /> | |||
Premonitions<br /> | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |||
Dark Secret (major)<br /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore | |||
|Welshpool | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Running | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Alertness | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Bows | |||
|Bow, Long | |||
|5+2 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Grappling | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|being witty | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|with nobility | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Court | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Fast talk | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Villagers | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Great Weapon | |||
|Pole Arm | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunt | |||
|Tracking | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Languages:Welsh | |||
|Story Telling | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Languages: French | |||
|Expansive Vocabulary | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|Gittern | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|In Combat | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Battle | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Known Languages === | |||
{| style="width: 500px;" | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|North Welsh | |||
|Story Telling | |||
|5 | |||
|Fluent | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
| | |||
|Nobility | |||
|4 | |||
|Very Functional | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Equipment & Money== | |||
Long Sword | |||
Heater Shield | |||
Full chainmail | |||
War horse | |||
== Seasonal Activities == | |||
=== Reputations === | === Reputations === | ||
Line 9: | Line 211: | ||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | [[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | ||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | [[Category: Player Characters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Erik's Characters]] |
Revision as of 07:06, 27 December 2019
Vitals
Name: | Madog ap Hywel |
Race/Nationality: | Welsh |
Place of Origin: | |
Birth Year | |
Apparent Age | |
Age in 1227 | |
Family | Father: |
Mother: |
Characteristics
Intelligence | 0 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | -1 |
Strength | +2 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Warrior |
Flaws Dark Secret (major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore | Welshpool | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Alertness | 5 | 75 |
Bows | Bow, Long | 5+2 | 75 |
Brawl | Grappling | 1 | 5 |
Charm | being witty | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | with nobility | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | Court | 2 | 15 |
Guile | Fast talk | 1 | 5 |
Folk Ken | Villagers | 3 | 30 |
Great Weapon | Pole Arm | 1 | 5 |
Hunt | Tracking | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 1 | 5 |
Languages:Welsh | Story Telling | 5 | 0 |
Languages: French | Expansive Vocabulary | 4 | 50 |
Music | Gittern | 1 | 5 |
Leadership | In Combat | 3 | 30 |
Ride | Battle | 2 | 15 |
Single Weapon | Long Sword | 6 | 70 |
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Welsh | North Welsh | Story Telling | 5 | Fluent |
French | Nobility | 4 | Very Functional |
Equipment & Money
Long Sword
Heater Shield
Full chainmail
War horse
Seasonal Activities
Reputations
Dangerous Meddlers 1 (Infernal) (5xp)