Lady Angharad ferch Madog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
=== Skills === | === Skills === | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width: 500px;" | ||
|'''Skill''' | |'''Skill''' | ||
|'''Specialty''' | |'''Specialty''' | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4"|'''General Skills''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Animal Handling | ||
| | |Healing | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|32 | |32 (32) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore (Langollen) | |Area Lore (Langollen) | ||
Line 112: | Line 99: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Athletics | ||
| | |Grace | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
Line 141: | Line 128: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: English | |Language: English | ||
Line 166: | Line 143: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Inspiration | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|Compose | |||
|3 | |||
|31 (31) | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swim | |Swim | ||
Line 172: | Line 164: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="4"|'''Academic Skills''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Mathematics | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Cyfraith Hywel/Welsh Law | |||
|Powys Fadog | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Dead Language (Latin) | |||
|Church Ceremonies | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|32 ( | |32 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|'''Martial Skills''' | |||
|- | |||
|Bow | |||
|Short | |||
|2 | |||
|16 (16) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4"|'''Supernatural Skills''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal Ken | |Animal Ken | ||
Line 182: | Line 195: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Enchanting Music | ||
| | |Joy/Happiness | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|70 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 11 March 2019
Character Sheet
Angharad ferch Madog ap Gruffydd Maelor, Princess of Powys Fadog
Name: | Lady Angharad ferch Madog ap Gruffydd Maelor, Princess of Powys Fadog |
Race/Nationality: | Welsh |
Place of Origin: | Castell Dinas Brân, Llangollen, Wales |
Family |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +1 | Presence | +3 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | -2 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | -1 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Supernatural Beauty (Major)
|
Flaws Envied Beauty (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
General Skills | |||
Animal Handling | Healing | 3 | 32 (32) |
Area Lore (Langollen) | Politics | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Powys Fadog) | Politics | 1 | 6 |
Area Lore (Nova Semitae Covenant) | Geography | 0 | 2 |
Athletics | Grace | 2 | 15 |
Charm | First Impressions | 4 | 50 |
Etiquette | (Noble Court) | 4 | 50 |
Folk Ken | (Nobles) | 2 | 15 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 1 | 5 |
Intrigue | Alliances | 4 | 50 |
Language: English | Expansive vocabulary | 3 | 32 (32) |
Language: French | Poetry | 4 | 50 |
Language: Welsh | Prose | 5 | 75 |
Leadership | Inspiration | 3 | 30 |
Music | Compose | 3 | 31 (31) |
Ride | Speed | 1 | 5 |
Swim | Underwater Maneuvers | 1 | 5 |
Academic Skills | |||
Artes Liberales | Mathematics | 1 | 5 |
Cyfraith Hywel/Welsh Law | Powys Fadog | 1 | 10 |
Dead Language (Latin) | Church Ceremonies | 3 | 32 |
Martial Skills | |||
Bow | Short | 2 | 16 (16) |
Supernatural Skills | |||
Animal Ken | Birds | 4 | 45 |
Enchanting Music | Joy/Happiness | 5 | 70 |
Reputations
Companions
Equipment & Money
TBD
Seasonal Activities
Winter 1220
- Taught: Animal Handling by the Master of the Royal Kennels
- Exposure: Lore, Powys Fadog +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Spring 1220
- Taught: Latin at Nova Semitae by Franklin (class not individual)
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Summer 1220
- Taught: How to use the bow by Gruffydd ap Gwion, Cadben o Saethydd of Powys Fadog.
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Autumn 1220
- Season of Service to Powys Fadog
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: llywelyn the Great (Welsh law)
Winter 1221
- Read Book The Law of Llywelyn ap Iorwerth (Book 1)
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Elen ferch Llywelyn, Lady of Huntingdon (Intrigue)
Spring 1221
- Taught: Latin at Nova Semitae by Franklin (class not individual)
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Elen ferch Llywelyn, Lady of Huntingdon (Intrigue)
Summer 1221
- Taught: French by tutor at Llangollen, Powys Fadog
- Exposure: Lore, Powys Fadog +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Isabel d'Aubigny, Lady of Clun and Oswestry.
Fall 1221
- Season of Service to Powys Fadog
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Isabel d'Aubigny, Lady of Clun and Oswestry.
Winter 1222
- Taught: Animal Handling by the Master of the Royal Kennels
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Spring 1222
- Taught: French at Castell Dinas Brân
- Exposure: Speak Language, French +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Summer 1222
- Taught: French at Castell Dinas Brân
- Exposure: Speak Language, TBD +1xp
- Correspondence: Joan, Lady of Wales and Lady of Snowdon (Intrigue)
Autumn 1222
- Season of Service to Powys Fadog
- Exposure: Speak Language, TBD +1xp
- Correspondence: llywelyn the Great (Welsh law)
Winter 1223
- Taught: English at Castell Dinas Brân
- Exposure: Area Lore, Nova Semitae +2xp
- Exposure: Speak Language, TBD +1xp
Spring 1223
- Taught: English at Castell Dinas Brân
- Exposure: Speak Language, TBD +1xp