Joshua Levi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Fluent | |Fluent | ||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|Merchent | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|Functional | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
Line 320: | Line 326: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Functional | |Functional | ||
|English | |||
|Conversational | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|Negligable | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 22 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +3 Perception: +1 Strength: -1 Stamina: -1 Presence: -1 Communication:+2 Dexterity: +0 Luck: +0
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws Weak Spontaneous Magic |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | () | 0 | 0 |
Artes Liberales | (Logic) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | () | 0 | 0 |
Awareness | (Examination) | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | () | 0 | 0 |
Brawl | () | 0 | 0 |
Carouse | () | 0 | 0 |
Charm | (Witty) | 2 | 15 |
Civil and Canon Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Code of Hermes | (Tribunal Procedures) | 1 | 5 |
Common Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Concentration | (Lab Work) | 1 | 5 |
Craft (Gemcutting) | (Flaws) | 3+2 | 20(30) |
Craft (Metalsmith) | (Silver) | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 1 | 5 |
Farie Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Finesse | () | 0 | 0 |
Folk Kin | () | 0 | 0 |
Guile | () | 0 | 0 |
Jerusalem Lore | (Jewish Quarter) | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | () | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | () | 0 | 0 |
Legerdemain | () | 0 | 0 |
Magic Lore | (Magical Traditions) | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | (Enchanting Items) | 3 | 30 |
Medicine | () | 0 | 0 |
Music | () | 0 | 0 |
Parma Magica | (Terram) | 1 | 5 |
Penetration | (Terram) | 1 | 5 |
Philosophie | (Ritual Magic) | 1 | 5 |
Profession | () | 0 | 0 |
Rabbinical Law | () | 1 | 5 |
Ride | () | 0 | 0 |
Single Weapon | () | 0 | 0 |
Speak Hebrew | (Jerusalem) | 5 | 0 |
Speak Arabic | (Merchent) | 4 | 0 |
Speak Latin | (Hermetic) | 4 | 50 |
Speak English | (Conversational) | 0 | 0 |
Stealth | () | 0 | 0 |
Survival | () | 0 | 0 |
Swim | () | 0 | 0 |
Teaching | (Magic Theory) | 2 | 15 |
Theology (Jewish) | (Torah Knowledge) | 1 | 5 |
Verditius Lore | (History) | 5 | 1 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency | |||||
Middle Hebrew | Jerusalem | 5 | Fluent | ||||||
Arabic | Merchent | 4 | Functional | ||||||
Latin | Hermetic Latin | 4 | Functional | English | Conversational | 0 | Negligable |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
N/A
Lab Specialization
N/A
Contributing Factors
N/A
Reputations
N/A
Arts
Technique | Score | XP | ........... | Forms | Score | XP |
Creo | 4 | 10 | Animal | 0 | 0 | |
Intellego | 4 | 10 | Aquam | 2 | 3 | |
Muto | 4 | 10 | Auram | 2 | 3 | |
Perdo | 4 | 10 | Corpus | 1 | 1 | |
Rego | 4 | 10 | Herbam | 0 | 0 | |
Ignem | 2 | 3 | ||||
Imaginem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Mentem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Terram | 4 | 10 | ||||
Vim | 0 | 0 |
Spells
TBA
Personal Library
None
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None at present.