Joshua Levi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Arts) |
||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
=== Arts === | === Arts === | ||
{| | |||
|'''Technique''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|........... | |||
|'''Forms''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Creo | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Animal | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Intellego | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Aquam | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Muto | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Auram | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Perdo | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Corpus | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Rego | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Herbam | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ignem | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Imaginem | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mentem | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Terram | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Vim | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
=== Spells === | === Spells === |
Revision as of 03:02, 13 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +3 Perception: +1 Strength: -1 Stamina: -1 Presence: -1 Communication:+2 Dexterity: +0 Luck: +0
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws Weak Spontaneous Magic |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | () | 0 | 0 |
Artes Liberales | (Logic) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | () | 0 | 0 |
Awareness | (Examination) | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | () | 0 | 0 |
Brawl | () | 0 | 0 |
Carouse | () | 0 | 0 |
Charm | (Witty) | 2 | 15 |
Civil Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Cannon Law | (Jewish) | 1 | 5 |
Code of Hermes | (Tribunal Procedures) | 1 | 5 |
Common Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Concentration | (Lab Work) | 1 | 5 |
Craft (Gemcutting) | (Flaws) | 3+2 | 20(30) |
Craft (Metalsmith) | (Silver) | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 1 | 5 |
Farie Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Finesse | () | 0 | 0 |
Folk Kin | () | 0 | 0 |
Guile | () | 0 | 0 |
Jerusalem Lore | (Jewish Quarter) | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | () | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | () | 0 | 0 |
Legerdemain | () | 0 | 0 |
Hebrew | (Jerusalem) | 5 | 0 |
English | () | 0 | 0 |
Latin | (Hermetic) | 4 | 50 |
Magic Lore | (Magical Traditions) | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | (Enchanting Items) | 3 | 30 |
Medicine | () | 0 | 0 |
Music | () | 0 | 0 |
Parma Magica | (Terrum) | 1 | 5 |
Penetration | (Terrum) | 1 | 5 |
Philosophie | (Ritual Magic) | 1 | 5 |
Profession | () | 0 | 0 |
Ride | () | 0 | 0 |
Single Weapon | () | 0 | 0 |
Stealth | () | 0 | 0 |
Survival | () | 0 | 0 |
Swim | () | 0 | 0 |
Teaching | (Magic Theory) | 2 | 15 |
Theology (Jewish) | (Torah Knowledge) | 1 | 5 |
Verditius Lore | (History) | 5 | 1 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle Hebrew | 5 | Fluent | ||
Latin | Hermetic Latin |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
N/A
Lab Specialization
N/A
Contributing Factors
N/A
Reputations
N/A
Arts
Spells
TBA
Personal Library
None
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None at present.
Seasonal Activities
Technique | Score | XP | ........... | Forms | Score | XP |
Creo | 4 | 10 | Animal | 0 | 0 | |
Intellego | 4 | 10 | Aquam | 2 | 3 | |
Muto | 4 | 10 | Auram | 2 | 3 | |
Perdo | 4 | 10 | Corpus | 1 | 1 | |
Rego | 4 | 10 | Herbam | 0 | 0 | |
Ignem | 2 | 3 | ||||
Imaginem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Mentem | 0 | 0 | ||||
Terram | 4 | 10 | ||||
Vim | 0 | 0 |