Joshua Levi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
|(Logic) | |(Logic) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|() | |(Examination) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bargain | |Bargain | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|() | |(Witty) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civil Law | |Civil Law | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cannon Law | |Cannon Law | ||
|() | |(Jewish) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Code of Hermes | |Code of Hermes | ||
|() | |(Tribunal Procedures) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Common Law | |Common Law | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Concentration | |Concentration | ||
|() | |(Lab Work) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Craft (Gemcutting) | |Craft (Gemcutting) | ||
|() | |(Flaws) | ||
| | |3+2 | ||
|20(30) | |||
|() | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Craft (Metalsmith) | ||
|() | |(Silver) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Etiquette | ||
|() | |(Nobility) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Farie Lore | |Farie Lore | ||
Line 181: | Line 171: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Jerusalem Lore | |||
|(Jewish Quarter) | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue | |Intrigue | ||
|() | |() | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leadership | |Leadership | ||
Line 198: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hebrew | |Hebrew | ||
|() | |(Jerusalem) | ||
| | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 201: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
|(Hermetic) | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Lore | |Magic Lore | ||
|() | |(Magical Traditions) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Theory | |Magic Theory | ||
|() | |(Enchanting Items) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicine | |Medicine | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parma Magica | |Parma Magica | ||
|() | |(Terrum) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Penetration | |Penetration | ||
|() | |(Terrum) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Philosophie | |Philosophie | ||
|() | |(Ritual Magic) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Profession | |Profession | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Teaching | |Teaching | ||
|() | |(Magic Theory) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Theology (Jewish) | |Theology (Jewish) | ||
|() | |(Torah Knowledge) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Verditius Lore | |||
|(History) | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:45, 13 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence: +3 Perception: +1 Strength: -1 Stamina: -1 Presence: -1 Communication:+2 Dexterity: +0 Luck: +0
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws Weak Spontaneous Magic |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Animal Handling | () | 0 | 0 |
Artes Liberales | (Logic) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | () | 0 | 0 |
Awareness | (Examination) | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | () | 0 | 0 |
Brawl | () | 0 | 0 |
Carouse | () | 0 | 0 |
Charm | (Witty) | 2 | 15 |
Civil Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Cannon Law | (Jewish) | 1 | 5 |
Code of Hermes | (Tribunal Procedures) | 1 | 5 |
Common Law | () | 0 | 0 |
Concentration | (Lab Work) | 1 | 5 |
Craft (Gemcutting) | (Flaws) | 3+2 | 20(30) |
Craft (Metalsmith) | (Silver) | 1 | 5 |
Etiquette | (Nobility) | 1 | 5 |
Farie Lore | () | 0 | 0 |
Finesse | () | 0 | 0 |
Folk Kin | () | 0 | 0 |
Guile | () | 0 | 0 |
Jerusalem Lore | (Jewish Quarter) | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | () | 2 | 15 |
Leadership | () | 0 | 0 |
Legerdemain | () | 0 | 0 |
Hebrew | (Jerusalem) | 5 | 0 |
English | () | 0 | 0 |
Latin | (Hermetic) | 4 | 50 |
Magic Lore | (Magical Traditions) | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | (Enchanting Items) | 3 | 30 |
Medicine | () | 0 | 0 |
Music | () | 0 | 0 |
Parma Magica | (Terrum) | 1 | 5 |
Penetration | (Terrum) | 1 | 5 |
Philosophie | (Ritual Magic) | 1 | 5 |
Profession | () | 0 | 0 |
Ride | () | 0 | 0 |
Single Weapon | () | 0 | 0 |
Stealth | () | 0 | 0 |
Survival | () | 0 | 0 |
Swim | () | 0 | 0 |
Teaching | (Magic Theory) | 2 | 15 |
Theology (Jewish) | (Torah Knowledge) | 1 | 5 |
Verditius Lore | (History) | 5 | 1 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle Hebrew | 5 | Fluent | ||
Latin | Hermetic Latin |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
N/A
Lab Specialization
N/A
Contributing Factors
N/A
Reputations
N/A
Arts
TBA
Spells
TBA
Personal Library
None
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None at present.