Gregorius Domus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Vitals) |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''Fluency''' | |'''Fluency''' | ||
|- | |||
|Middle English | |||
|Middle English | |||
|Medical terms | |||
|5 | |||
|Fluent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Irish Gaelic | |Irish Gaelic | ||
|Munster | |Munster | ||
| | |Insults | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Fluent | |Fluent | ||
Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
|Latin | |Latin | ||
|Hermetic Latin | |Hermetic Latin | ||
| | |Writing | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Functional | |Functional |
Revision as of 07:50, 15 January 2012
Vitals
Name: | Gregorius Domus of Tytalus | |
Formal Name: | Gregorius Domus doctrinae Tytali ab Ashenrise | |
Race/Nationality: | English | |
Place of Origin: | Hibernian Tribunal, Covenant of Ashenrise | |
Known Specialties: | Corpus, Medicine | |
Familiar: | None | |
Apprentices: | Eos |
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Middle English | Middle English | Medical terms | 5 | Fluent |
Irish Gaelic | Munster | Insults | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Hermetic Latin | Writing | 4 | Functional |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
N/A
Lab Specialization
N/A
Contributing Factors
N/A
Reputations
N/A
Arts
Creo | 0 | (0) | Animal | 0 | (0) | Ignem | 0 | (0) |
Intellego | 0 | (0) | Aquam | 0 | (0) | Imaginem | 0 | (0) |
Muto | 0 | (0) | Auram | 0 | (0) | Mentem | 0 | (0) |
Perdo | 0 | (0) | Corpus | 0 | (0) | Terram | 0 | (0) |
Rego | 0 | (0) | Herbam | 0 | (0) | Vim | 0 | (0) |
Spells
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None