Godwin of Conventry: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox ars magica}} | {{infobox ars magica}} | ||
== Vitals == | |||
{| | |||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |||
|style="width: 450px;"|Godwin of Conventry | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|'''Formal Name:''' | |||
|Godwin of Conventry | |||
|- | |||
|'''Race/Nationality:''' | |||
|Caucasian/English | |||
|- | |||
|'''Age in 1220:''' | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place of Origin:''' | |||
|Coventry | |||
|- | |||
|'''Known Specialties:''' | |||
|Lying | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues and Flaws === | |||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Virtues</u> | |||
Merchant (Free)<br /> | |||
Relic - You own a holy relic, such as the finger bone of a saint, with one Faith point in it. <br /> | |||
Well Traveled<br /> | |||
Great Communication x 1 <br /> | |||
|<u>Flaws</u> | |||
Enemies (Bishop)<br /> | |||
|} | |||
=== Atributes === | |||
{| Style="width: 400px;" | |||
|Int +1 | |||
|Per +1 | |||
|Str -1 | |||
|Sta +0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pres +0 | |||
|Comm +4 | |||
|Dex -1 | |||
|Luck +1 | |||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Church Lore | |||
|Saints | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|the Church | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Clergy | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Bargain | |||
|Relics | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Elaborate Lies | |||
|6 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Slang | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
|Church Ceremonies | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|Staying Sober | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Storytelling | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Distance | |||
|1 | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |||
=== Reputations === | === Reputations === | ||
Potential Recruit 1 (Infernal) (5xp) | Potential Recruit 1 (Infernal) (5xp) | ||
=== Relic === | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | [[Category: Ars Magica]] |
Latest revision as of 02:31, 6 April 2019
Vitals
Name: | Godwin of Conventry |
Formal Name: | Godwin of Conventry |
Race/Nationality: | Caucasian/English |
Age in 1220: | 32 |
Place of Origin: | Coventry |
Known Specialties: | Lying |
Virtues and Flaws
Virtues
Merchant (Free) |
Flaws
Enemies (Bishop) |
Atributes
Int +1 | Per +1 | Str -1 | Sta +0 |
Pres +0 | Comm +4 | Dex -1 | Luck +1 |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
English | Storytelling | 5 | 75 |
Church Lore | Saints | 4 | 50 |
Etiquette | the Church | 4 | 50 |
Folk Ken | Clergy | 5 | 75 |
Bargain | Relics | 5 | 75 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 6 | 105 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Welsh | Slang | 4 | 50 |
Charm | First Impressions | 3 | 30 |
Latin | Church Ceremonies | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | Staying Sober | 2 | 15 |
French | Storytelling | 3 | 30 |
Ride | Distance | 1 | 15 |
Reputations
Potential Recruit 1 (Infernal) (5xp)