Geoffroy de Dreux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
=== Characteristics === | === Characteristics === | ||
{| width="300" | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| +3 | |||
|Presence | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
| +1 | |||
|Communication | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| +0 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina | |||
| +0 | |||
|Luck | |||
| +0 | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
Line 41: | Line 63: | ||
Hermetic Magus (Free)<br /> | Hermetic Magus (Free)<br /> | ||
The Gift (Free)<br /> | The Gift (Free)<br /> | ||
The Gentle Gift<br /> | The Gentle Gift (Major)<br /> | ||
Improved Characteristics<br /> | |||
Educated<br /> | |||
Self-Confident<br /> | |||
Quiet Magic<br /> | |||
Subtle Magic<br /> | |||
Minor Magical Focus (Teleportation)<br /> | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | ||
True Love (Major)<br /> | True Love (Major)<br /> | ||
Proud (Major)<br /> | |||
Deficient Technique (Perdo) (Major)<br /> | |||
Optimistic | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 84: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|Nobility | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Ken | |||
|Nobility | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletic | |||
|Grace | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Bargain | |||
|Vis | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Concentration | |||
|Spells | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|Elaborate Lies | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Langue d'oil | |||
|Noble Talk | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Welsh | |||
|Expansive Vocabulary | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Greek | |||
|Technical Vocabulary | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Ride | |||
|Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|Long Distance | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Grammar | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Latin | |||
|Academic Use | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Philosophiae | |||
|Ritual Magic | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Penetration | |||
|Rego | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Parma Magica | |||
|Perdo | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Theory | |||
|Inventing Spells | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Longsword | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Personality Traits === | === Personality Traits === | ||
* Proud +6 | |||
* Optimistic +3 | |||
== Mundane Qualities == | == Mundane Qualities == |
Revision as of 18:13, 16 August 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +3 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws True Love (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Charm | First Impressions | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 4 | 50 |
Folk Ken | Nobility | 2 | 15 |
Athletic | Grace | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Vis | 1 | 5 |
Concentration | Spells | 1 | 5 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 2 | 15 |
Speak Langue d'oil | Noble Talk | 5 | 75 |
Speak Welsh | Expansive Vocabulary | 2 | 15 |
Speak Greek | Technical Vocabulary | 1 | 5 |
Ride | Speed | 1 | 5 |
Swim | Long Distance | 1 | 5 |
Artes Liberales | Grammar | 3 | 30 |
Speak Latin | Academic Use | 4 | 50 |
Philosophiae | Ritual Magic | 1 | 5 |
Penetration | Rego | 1 | 5 |
Parma Magica | Perdo | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | Inventing Spells | 4 | 50 |
Single Weapon | Longsword | 2 | 15 |
Personality Traits
- Proud +6
- Optimistic +3
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Langue d'Oil | Francien | 5 | Fluent | |
Latin | Hermetic Latin |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
Size +0 | Refinement +0 | General Quality +0 | Upkeep +1 |
Safety +1 | Warping +0 | Health +1 | Aesthetics +5 |
Lab Specialization
Creo | 0 | Animal | +3 | Ignem | +1 |
Intellego | +2 | Aquam | 0 | Imaginem | +2 |
Muto | 0 | Auram | +3 | Mentem | 0 |
Perdo | 0 | Corpus | 0 | Terram | 0 |
Rego | 0 | Herbam | 0 | Vim | +2 |
Vis Extraction | 0 | Texts | +1 | Items | 0 |
Spells | 0 | Experimentation | 0 |
Contributing Factors
- Magical Heating: +1 Health, +1 Aesthetics, +1 Ig
- Magical Lighting: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Texts, +1 Im
- Superior Construction (from Conjuring the Mystic Tower): +1 Safety, +1 Aesthetics
- Auspicious Shape: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Vi
- Elevated: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Au
- Menagerie (Birds): +1 Upkeep, -1 Safety, -1 Aesthetics, +2 An
- Magical Servant: +1 Safety, +1 Aesthetics
- Lesser Feature:
- Balcony: Spells, Au
- Lofty Ceiling: Au
- Large Windows: In, Au, Im
- Astronomical Device: In, Vi
Reputations
Magnificent aerie 2 (25xp)
Arts
Creo | 0 | (0) | Animal | 0 | (0) | Ignem | 0 | (0) |
Intellego | 0 | (0) | Aquam | 0 | (0) | Imaginem | 0 | (0) |
Muto | 0 | (0) | Auram | 0 | (0) | Mentem | 0 | (0) |
Perdo | 0 | (0) | Corpus | 0 | (0) | Terram | 0 | (0) |
Rego | 0 | (0) | Herbam | 0 | (0) | Vim | 0 | (0) |
Spells
TBD
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None
Seasonal Activities
TBA