Geoffroy de Dreux: Difference between revisions
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|Elaborate Lies | |Elaborate Lies | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak Language Francien | |Speak Language Francien | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
|Grammar | |Grammar | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak Latin | |Speak Latin | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|Magic Theory | |Magic Theory | ||
|Inventing Spells | |Inventing Spells | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Single Weapon | |Single Weapon | ||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Craft (Sculpting) | |Craft (Sculpting) | ||
|Stone | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership (inspiration) | |||
|Stone | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Finesse (percision) | |||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|1 | |1 |
Revision as of 06:59, 24 October 2018
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +3 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues The Gift (Special)
Gentle Gift (Major, Hermetic) |
Flaws True Love (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore | Politics | 1 | 5 |
Charm | First Impressions | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | Nobility | 4 | 50 |
Folk Ken | Nobility | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Vis | 1 | 5 |
Concentration | Spells | 2 | 15 |
Guile | Elaborate Lies | 1 | 5 |
Speak Language Francien | Noble Talk | 5 | 75 |
Speak Welsh | Expansive Vocabulary | 2 | 15 |
Ride | Speed | 1 | 5 |
Swim | Long Distance | 1 | 5 |
Artes Liberales | Grammar | 2 | 15 |
Speak Latin | Academic Use | 4 | 50 |
Philosophiae | Ritual Magic | 1 | 5 |
Penetration | Rego | 2 | 15 |
Parma Magica | Ignem | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | Inventing Spells | 3 | 30 |
Single Weapon | Longsword | 2 | 15 |
Craft (Sculpting) | Stone | 1 | 5 |
Leadership (inspiration) | Stone | 1 | 5 |
Finesse (percision) | Stone | 1 | 5 |
Personality Traits
- Charming +3
- Proud +2
- Chivalrous +2
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Langue d'Oil | Francien | 5 | Fluent | |
Latin | Hermetic Latin |
Reputation
None
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
See Laboratory Qualities for explanation of the stats.
Current Qualities
Size +0 | Refinement +0 | General Quality +0 | Upkeep +1 |
Safety +1 | Warping +0 | Health +1 | Aesthetics +5 |
Lab Specialization
Creo | 0 | Animal | +3 | Ignem | +1 |
Intellego | +2 | Aquam | 0 | Imaginem | +2 |
Muto | 0 | Auram | +3 | Mentem | 0 |
Perdo | 0 | Corpus | 0 | Terram | 0 |
Rego | 0 | Herbam | 0 | Vim | +2 |
Vis Extraction | 0 | Texts | +1 | Items | 0 |
Spells | 0 | Experimentation | 0 |
Contributing Factors
- Magical Heating: +1 Health, +1 Aesthetics, +1 Ig
- Magical Lighting: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Texts, +1 Im
- Superior Construction (from Conjuring the Mystic Tower): +1 Safety, +1 Aesthetics
- Auspicious Shape: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Vi
- Elevated: +1 Aesthetics, +1 Au
- Menagerie (Birds): +1 Upkeep, -1 Safety, -1 Aesthetics, +2 An
- Magical Servant: +1 Safety, +1 Aesthetics
- Lesser Feature:
- Balcony: Spells, Au
- Lofty Ceiling: Au
- Large Windows: In, Au, Im
- Astronomical Device: In, Vi
Reputations
Magnificent aerie 2 (25xp)
Arts
Creo | 0 | (0) | Animal | 0 | (0) | Ignem | 0 | (0) |
Intellego | 0 | (0) | Aquam | 0 | (0) | Imaginem | 0 | (0) |
Muto | 0 | (0) | Auram | 0 | (0) | Mentem | 0 | (0) |
Perdo | 0 | (0) | Corpus | 0 | (0) | Terram | 0 | (0) |
Rego | 0 | (0) | Herbam | 0 | (0) | Vim | 0 | (0) |
Spells
TBD
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None
Seasonal Activities
TBA