Galaxio Marco Zorzi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox ars magica}} | {{Infobox ars magica}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 21: | ||
=== Characteristics === | === Characteristics === | ||
{| width="300" | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| +1 | |||
|Presence | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
| +1 | |||
|Communication | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| +0 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina | |||
| +0 | |||
|Luck | |||
| +2 | |||
|} | |||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
=== Skills === | === Skills === | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore - Venice | |Area Lore - Venice | ||
|() | |(Personalities) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |Artes Liberales | ||
|() | |(Rhetoric) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
|() | |(Hurdles) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|() | |(Searching) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bargain | |Bargain | ||
|() | |(Hard Sell) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carouse | |Carouse | ||
|() | |(Staying Sober) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|() | |(First Impressions) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civil and | |Civil and Canon Law | ||
|() | |(Venetian Law) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Common Law | |Common Law | ||
|() | |(Exchequer) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Concentration | |Concentration | ||
|() | |(Reading) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Etiquette | |Etiquette | ||
|() | |(Merchant Prince) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Folk Ken | |Folk Ken | ||
|() | |(Nobles) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|() | |(Elaborate) | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Venexian | ||
|(Prose) | |||
|() | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Latin | ||
|() | |(Scholarly) | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicine | |Medicine | ||
|() | |(Physician) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|() | |(Byzantine Lyra) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Philosophiae | |Philosophiae | ||
|() | |(Moral) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ride | |Ride | ||
|() | |(Endurance) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|() | |(Urban) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swim | |Swim | ||
|() | |(Underwater) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Venexian | |Venexian | ||
| | |Eastern/Coastal | ||
| | |Prose | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Fluent | |Fluent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Latin | ||
| | |North Italian Vulgare | ||
| | |Scholarly Latin | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Functional | |Functional | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 274: | Line 219: | ||
None | None | ||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | |||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Lisa's Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 07:31, 18 December 2014
Vitals
Name: | Galaxio Marco Zorzi |
Race/Nationality: | Venexiano |
Place of Origin: | San Polo Sestiere, Venezia, La Serenissima Repubblica di San Marco. |
Family | T.B.E. |
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +1 | Presence | +2 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +0 | Luck | +2 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Affinity With Charm (minor) |
Flaws Enemies (major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore - Venice | (Personalities) | 2 | 15 |
Artes Liberales | (Rhetoric) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | (Hurdles) | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | (Searching) | 3 | 30 |
Bargain | (Hard Sell) | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | (Staying Sober) | 2 | 15 |
Charm | (First Impressions) | 5 | 75 |
Civil and Canon Law | (Venetian Law) | 2 | 15 |
Common Law | (Exchequer) | 1 | 5 |
Concentration | (Reading) | 2 | 15 |
Etiquette | (Merchant Prince) | 3 | 30 |
Folk Ken | (Nobles) | 1 | 5 |
Guile | (Elaborate) | 3 | 30 |
Venexian | (Prose) | 5 | 75 |
Latin | (Scholarly) | 4 | 50 |
Medicine | (Physician) | 2 | 15 |
Music | (Byzantine Lyra) | 2 | 15 |
Philosophiae | (Moral) | 2 | 15 |
Ride | (Endurance) | 1 | 5 |
Stealth | (Urban) | 2 | 10 |
Swim | (Underwater) | 2 | 15 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Venexian | Eastern/Coastal | Prose | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | North Italian Vulgare | Scholarly Latin | 4 | Functional |
Reputation
None
Equipment
None
Personal Library
None