Eos: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
=== Known Languages === | === Known Languages === | ||
{| style="width: 500px;" | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|Irish Gaelic | |||
|Munster | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|Fluent | |||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
|Hermetic Latin | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|Functional | |||
|} | |||
=== Reputation === | === Reputation === |
Revision as of 07:39, 11 January 2012
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws Blatant Gift (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Athletics | 2 | 15 | |
Awareness | 2 | 15 | |
Brawl | 1 | 5 | |
Charm | 1 | 5 | |
Concentration | 1 | 5 | |
Guile | 2 | 15 | |
Intrigue | 3 | 30 | |
Speak Irish Gaelic | Munster | 5 | 75 |
Stealth | 1 | 10 | |
Survival | 1 | 5 | |
Swim | 1 | 5 | |
Artes Liberales | 1 | 5 | |
Speak Latin | Hermetic Latin | 4 | 50 |
Code of Hermes | 2 | 15 | |
Magic Theory | Inventing Spells | 3 | 30 |
Parma Magica | 1 | 5 | |
Penetration | 1 | 5 | |
Great Weapon | 3 | 35 | |
Single Weapon | 2 | 15 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Irish Gaelic | Munster | 5 | Fluent | |
Latin | Hermetic Latin | 4 | Functional |
Reputation
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
Current Qualities
Lab Specialization
Contributing Factors
Reputations
Arts
Spells
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
Translated Texts
Books
Personal Vis
Magical Enchantments
Warping
Companions
None at present.