Daniel Blum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birth Year/Age''' | |'''Birth Year/Age''' | ||
|1192 ( | |1192 (35) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |'''Apparent Age''' | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Family''' | |'''Family''' | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
Poor Hearing<br /> | Poor Hearing<br /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|Conversational | |||
|5 | |||
|(75) | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Latin | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|Oxen | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Ambush | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Bargain | |||
|High Value | |||
|6 | |||
|70 (105) | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|First Impressions | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Profession: Teamster | |||
|Magi | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Premonitions | |||
|Traveling | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Folk Kin | |||
|Craftsmen | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (England) | |||
|Port Cities | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (London) | |||
|Merchants | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Wales) | |||
|Trade Faires | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |||
== Mundane Qualities == | |||
=== Known Languages === | |||
{| style="width: 800px;" | |||
|'''Language''' | |||
|'''Dialect''' | |||
|'''Specialization''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Fluency''' | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|Melveley | |||
|Conversational | |||
|5 | |||
|Native Fluent | |||
|- | |||
|English | |||
|London | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|Haltingly Functional | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Powys Wenwynwyn | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|Haltingly Functional | |||
|- | |||
|Welsh | |||
|Hermetic | |||
|Trade | |||
|3 | |||
|Haltingly Functional | |||
|} | |||
=== Reputation === | |||
{| style="width: 600px;" | |||
|'''Location''' | |||
|'''Reputation''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''Exp.''' | |||
|- | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Gear === | |||
* Ox Cart | |||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | [[Category: Ars Magica]] |
Revision as of 14:45, 13 December 2019
Blurb here
Name: | Daniel Blum |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1192 (35) |
Apparent Age | 35 |
Family | Wife Esther Blum (b. 1194), son Aaron (b. 1212), daughter Esther (b. 1215) |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +2 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | +2 |
Strength | +1 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | -2 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Affinity With Ability (Barter) |
Flaws Depressed |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Hebrew | Conversational | 5 | (75) |
English | Trade | 3 | 30 |
Welsh | Trade | 3 | 30 |
Latin | Trade | 3 | 30 |
Animal Handling | Oxen | 3 | 30 |
Awareness | Ambush | 3 | 30 |
Bargain | High Value | 6 | 70 (105) |
Charm | First Impressions | 1 | 5 |
Profession: Teamster | Magi | 5 | 75 |
Premonitions | Traveling | 5 | 75 |
Folk Kin | Craftsmen | 3 | 30 |
Area Lore (England) | Port Cities | 3 | 30 |
Area Lore (London) | Merchants | 3 | 30 |
Area Lore (Wales) | Trade Faires | 3 | 50 |
Mundane Qualities
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Hebrew | Melveley | Conversational | 5 | Native Fluent |
English | London | Trade | 3 | Haltingly Functional |
Welsh | Powys Wenwynwyn | Trade | 3 | Haltingly Functional |
Welsh | Hermetic | Trade | 3 | Haltingly Functional |
Reputation
Location | Reputation | Score | Exp. |
None |
Gear
- Ox Cart