Council Votes of 1235: Difference between revisions
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|colspan="6"|Motion passed unanimously | |colspan="6"|Motion passed unanimously | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magister | ||
| | |Take vis from covenant stores to use during expedition to the east, 75 pawns, providing an accounting on return. The party is empowered to trade library time, excess spell copies to negotiate with covenants in Novgorod Tribunal | ||
| | |75 pawns | ||
| | |Magni | ||
| | |Used for travel expenses | ||
| | |Magi business only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"| | |colspan="6"|Motion passed | ||
|- | |||
|Princeps | |||
|Expedition to Novgorod shall count as Charter service, provided honest effort to locate the missing magi | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Fulfilling Charter obligations | |||
|Magi business only | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|Motion passed | |||
|- | |||
|Princeps | |||
|Learn the spell ''Clouds of Rain and Thunder'' to alleviate drought | |||
|N/A | |||
|Joshua | |||
|Covenant crops shall be watered | |||
|Magi business only | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|Motion passed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:02, 30 July 2023
«1234 | Council Voting Records | 1236»
1235, Winter
6 Aulus 2, Hiems
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
Magister | Allow covenant members to exchange vis 1:1 with covenant stores | None | Joshua | Flexibility for covenant magi in projects without reducing covenant stores | Magi business only |
Motion passed unanimously | |||||
Magister | Take vis from covenant stores to use during expedition to the east, 75 pawns, providing an accounting on return. The party is empowered to trade library time, excess spell copies to negotiate with covenants in Novgorod Tribunal | 75 pawns | Magni | Used for travel expenses | Magi business only |
Motion passed | |||||
Princeps | Expedition to Novgorod shall count as Charter service, provided honest effort to locate the missing magi | N/A | N/A | Fulfilling Charter obligations | Magi business only |
Motion passed | |||||
Princeps | Learn the spell Clouds of Rain and Thunder to alleviate drought | N/A | Joshua | Covenant crops shall be watered | Magi business only |
Motion passed |
1235, Spring
6 Aulus 2, Ver
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1235, Summer
6 Aulus 2, Aestas
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1235, Autumn
6 Aulus 2, Autumnus
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |