Council Votes of 1235: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{infobox ars magica}} «1234 | Council Voting Records | 1236» == 1235, Winter == 6 Aulus 2, Hiems Membe...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Benefit''' | |'''Benefit''' | ||
|'''Autocrat's Notes''' | |'''Autocrat's Notes''' | ||
|- | |||
|Magister | |||
|Allow covenant members to exchange vis 1:1 with covenant stores | |||
|None | |||
|Joshua | |||
|Flexibility for covenant magi in projects without reducing covenant stores | |||
|Magi business only | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|Motion passed unanimously | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:41, 29 July 2023
«1234 | Council Voting Records | 1236»
1235, Winter
6 Aulus 2, Hiems
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
Magister | Allow covenant members to exchange vis 1:1 with covenant stores | None | Joshua | Flexibility for covenant magi in projects without reducing covenant stores | Magi business only |
Motion passed unanimously | |||||
1235, Spring
6 Aulus 2, Ver
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1235, Summer
6 Aulus 2, Aestas
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1235, Autumn
6 Aulus 2, Autumnus
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |