Council Votes of 1233: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{infobox ars magica}} «1232 | Council Voting Records | 1234» == 1233, Winter == 4 Aulus 2, Hiems Membe...") |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Benefit''' | |'''Benefit''' | ||
|'''Autocrat's Notes''' | |'''Autocrat's Notes''' | ||
|- | |||
|Magister | |||
|Allocate 12 pawns of vis to open the Council Throne for enchantment | |||
|12 pawns | |||
|Obscurus Ignis | |||
|Magi will be able to enchant the throne with effects | |||
|Magi-only business | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"|Motion passed 10-0; Magni and Thomas abstain. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:10, 29 July 2023
«1232 | Council Voting Records | 1234»
1233, Winter
4 Aulus 2, Hiems
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
Magister | Allocate 12 pawns of vis to open the Council Throne for enchantment | 12 pawns | Obscurus Ignis | Magi will be able to enchant the throne with effects | Magi-only business |
Motion passed 10-0; Magni and Thomas abstain. |
1233, Spring
4 Aulus 2, Ver
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1233, Summer
4 Aulus 2, Aestas
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |
1233, Autumn
4 Aulus 2, Autumnus
Members Present: Aulus of Bonisagus, Princeps, Senior (2); Neanne of Verditius, Senior (2); Thomas Ex Miscellanea, Senior (2); Geoffroy of Jerbiton, Senior (2); Obscurus Ignis of Flambeau, Senior (2); Magni of Flambeau, Senior (2); Joshua Levi of Verditius, Senior (2);
Office | Request | Cost | Requester | Benefit | Autocrat's Notes |