Christopher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|Lore: Faerie | |||
|Bird Fae | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Infernal | |||
|Deamons | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth |
Revision as of 04:22, 2 June 2013
Name: | Christofer "Chris" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (7) |
Apparent Age | 7 |
Family | Twin, Samantha (Sam), age 7, Father Franklin |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -1 (+3) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -5 (-1) |
Strength | -7 (-3) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +5 (+1) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Son of Covenfolk |
Flaws Dependence (c)(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | Keeping watch | 2 | 15 |
Language: Middle English | 5 | 75 | |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 3 | 42 | |
Language: Latin | 3 | 45 | |
Lore: Melverly | Personalities | 2 | 22 |
Lore: Faerie | Bird Fae | 1 | 5 |
Lore: Infernal | Deamons | 1 | 5 |
Stealth | Hide | 1 | 9 |
Music | reed pipes | 1 | 5 |