Christopher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
|||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Latin | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Melverly | |Lore: Melverly | ||
|Personalities | |Personalities | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|Hide | |Hide | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music |
Revision as of 23:38, 1 June 2013
Name: | Christofer "Chris" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (7) |
Apparent Age | 7 |
Family | Twin, Samantha (Sam), age 7, Father Franklin |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -1 (+3) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -5 (-1) |
Strength | -7 (-3) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +5 (+1) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Son of Covenfolk |
Flaws Dependence (c)(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | Keeping watch | 2 | 15 |
Language: Middle English | 5 | 75 | |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 3 | 42 | |
Language: Latin | 3 | 45 | |
Lore: Melverly | Personalities | 2 | 22 |
Stealth | Hide | 1 | 9 |
Music | reed pipes | 1 | 5 |