Christopher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
Fish Out of Water (Coven) <br /> | Fish Out of Water (Coven) <br /> | ||
Social Handicap <br /> | Social Handicap <br /> | ||
|} | |||
=== Skills === | |||
{| style="width: 400px;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Specialty''' | |||
|'''Score''' | |||
|'''XP''' | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Keeping watch | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Middle English | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Language: Medieval Hebrew | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Melverly | |||
|Personalities | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Hide | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|reed pipes | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, 6 April 2013
Name: | Christofer "Chris" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (7) |
Apparent Age | 7 |
Family | Twin, Samantha (Sam), age 7, Father Franklin |
Characteristics
Intelligence | -1 (+3) | Presence | -2 (+2) |
Perception | -2 (+2) | Communication | -5 (-1) |
Strength | -7 (-3) | Dexterity | -3 (+1) |
Stamina | -4 (0) | Luck | +5 (+1) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Apt Student |
Flaws Dependence (c)(p) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | Keeping watch | 2 | 15 |
Language: Middle English | 5 | 75 | |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 3 | 30 | |
Lore: Melverly | Personalities | 2 | 15 |
Stealth | Hide | 1 | 5 |
Music | reed pipes | 1 | 5 |