Christopher: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birth Year/Age''' | |'''Birth Year/Age''' | ||
|1213 ( | |1213 (12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Apparent Age''' | |'''Apparent Age''' | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Family''' | |'''Family''' | ||
|Twin, [[Samantha]] (Sam), age | |Twin, [[Samantha]] (Sam), age 9, Father [[Franklin]],age 28 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
{| width="300" | {| width="300" | ||
|Intelligence | |Intelligence | ||
| | | +3 | ||
|Presence | |Presence | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|Communication | |Communication | ||
| | | -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strength | |Strength | ||
| | | -3 | ||
|Dexterity | |Dexterity | ||
| | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stamina | |Stamina | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|Luck | |Luck | ||
| | | +1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Virtues & Flaws === | === Virtues & Flaws === | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
Apt Student <br /> | Apt Student <br /> | ||
Book learner <br /> | Book learner <br /> | ||
Clear Thinker <br /> | |||
|style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | |style="width: 50%;"|<u>Flaws</u><br /> | ||
Close Family Ties (s) <br /> | |||
Fish Out of Water (Coven) <br /> | Fish Out of Water (Coven) <br /> | ||
Social Handicap <br /> | Social Handicap <br /> | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|'''Score''' | |'''Score''' | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Grammar | |||
|2 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Awareness | |Awareness | ||
|Keeping watch | |Keeping watch | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Middle English | |Language: Middle English | ||
Line 82: | Line 90: | ||
|Language: Medieval Hebrew | |Language: Medieval Hebrew | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Latin | |Language: Latin | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Gaelic | |Language: Gaelic | ||
Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Welsh | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Melverly | |Lore: Melverly | ||
Line 99: | Line 112: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|Lore: Shropshire | |||
|Legends | |||
|3 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Powys Wenwynwyyn | |||
|Legends | |||
|3 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Northern Wales | |||
|Legends | |||
|4 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Dominion | |||
|Divine Creatures | |||
|3 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Faerie | |Lore: Faerie | ||
Line 104: | Line 137: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Lore:Magic | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lore: Infernal | |Lore: Infernal | ||
Line 109: | Line 147: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Magic Theory | |||
|Preparing Laboratories | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Profession: Scribe | |||
|New Writing | |||
|1 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|Philosophiae | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stealth | |Stealth | ||
|Hide | |Hide | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Music | |Music | ||
|reed pipes | |reed pipes | ||
|2 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|Bow | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Ars Magica]] | |||
[[Category: Nova Semitae Saga]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Ben's Characters]] |
Latest revision as of 01:46, 16 July 2023
Name: | Christofer "Chris" |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Melverley |
Birth Year/Age | 1213 (12) |
Apparent Age | 12 |
Family | Twin, Samantha (Sam), age 9, Father Franklin,age 28 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +3 | Presence | +2 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | -1 |
Strength | -3 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | 0 | Luck | +1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Son of Covenfolk |
Flaws Close Family Ties (s) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | Grammar | 2 | 29 |
Awareness | Keeping watch | 2 | 23 |
Carouse | 1 | 8 | |
Language: Middle English | 5 | 75 | |
Language: Medieval Hebrew | 4 | 50 | |
Language: Latin | 5 | 90 | |
Language: Gaelic | 0 | 1 | |
Language: Welsh | 4 | 63 | |
Lore: Melverly | Personalities | 2 | 22 |
Lore: Shropshire | Legends | 3 | 36 |
Lore: Powys Wenwynwyyn | Legends | 3 | 39 |
Lore: Northern Wales | Legends | 4 | 55 |
Lore: Dominion | Divine Creatures | 3 | 36 |
Lore: Faerie | Bird Fae | 1 | 5 |
Lore:Magic | 5 | 62 | |
Lore: Infernal | Deamons | 1 | 5 |
Magic Theory | Preparing Laboratories | 5 | 75 |
Profession: Scribe | New Writing | 1 | 12 |
Philosophiae | 3 | 30 | |
Stealth | Hide | 2 | 17 |
Swim | 2 | 16 | |
Teaching | 3 | 40 | |
Music | reed pipes | 2 | 21 |
Bow | 1 | 8 |