Alter Bar Joshua: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Artes Liberales | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- | |||
| Jewish Law | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Philosophiae | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Theology (Jewish) | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:20, 20 November 2023
Joshua's third and youngest child, born in Nova Semite several years after the family settled in.
Name: | Alter bar Joshua |
Race/Nationality: | Jewish |
Place of Origin: | Nova Semite Covenent |
Birth Year/Age | November 22, 1224 (age 9) |
Apparent Age | 9 (-4) |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +3 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | +0 | Communication | +4 |
Strength | -2 | Dexterity | -1 |
Stamina | -1 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Covenfolk |
Flaws |
Skills
Common Abilities
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | 0 | 0 | |
Bargain | 0 | 0 | |
Carouse | 0 | 0 | |
Charm | 0 | 0 | |
Craft (Type) | 0 | 0 | |
Etiquette | 0 | 0 | |
Folk Kin | 0 | 0 | |
Guile | 0 | 0 | |
Intrigue | 0 | 0 | |
Profession (Type) | 0 | 0 | |
Teaching | 0 | 0 |
Academic Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | 0 | 0 | |
Jewish Law | 0 | 0 | |
Philosophiae | 0 | 0 | |
Theology (Jewish) | 0 | 0 |
Language & Lore
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Language (Hebrew)* |
Seasonal Activities
Early Childhood (0-5) 45 xp + Speak (Hebrew) 75xp
Childhood (6-10) 75 xp; Exposure: Area Lore (Meverley) +10 xp; Exposure: Welsh +10xp, Exposure: Middle English +10xp
Age 10-11 <Winter 1235>