Red's Children: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox star wars/edge of the empire}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox star wars/edge of the empire}} | {{infobox star wars/edge of the empire}} | ||
[[File:Red_wookie.jpg|left|thumb|RED|200px]] | |||
Red's Children. | |||
Real names Kerrimapia ("Tall Season") and Jowdrrl ("Space Sky") - name known only to her children. She seems to know Zael from previously. | |||
== Characteristics == | |||
'''Specialization(s):''' Outlaw Tech and Slicer | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Brawn''' | |||
|'''Intellect''' | |||
|'''Willpower''' | |||
|'''Agility''' | |||
|'''Cunning''' | |||
|'''Presence''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align: bottom;" | |||
|'''Soak''' | |||
|'''Wounds''' | |||
|'''Strain''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Melee)''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Ranged)''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|3 | |||
|17 | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align: bottom;" | |||
|'''Experience''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|180 | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | |||
* '''Class''': Astrogation, Computer, Coordination, Mechanics, Perception, Pilot (Planet), Streetwise | |||
* '''Specialization''': Brawl, Coerce, Mechanics, Ranged (Light) | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
||Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deceit | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-blue-die.png]] (Gear) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-blue-die.png]] (Talent) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Surveillance | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-blue-die.png]] (Talent) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Under World | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Talents == | |||
* UTINNI !: Remove black dice from checks to find or scavenge. Takes 1/2 the time. | |||
* Grit: +1 Point to Strain Threshold | |||
* Utility Belt: +1 Destiny point to produce tool or part. | |||
* Inventor: When constructing or modifying "attachment" add blue dice or subtract black dice | |||
* Bypass Security: Remove black dice to Bypass Security / Open Lock | |||
* Codebreaker: Remove black dice per roll From Code Break / Decrypt | |||
* Codebreaker: Decrease difficulty of checks by -1 | |||
== Equipment == | |||
{|width="300" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Credits''' | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Capacity''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Current''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|749 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Armour === | |||
None | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
* Bowcaster (Range Lt, Dam 12, Crit 3, Enc 3, HP 4, Price 850, Rarity 5) | |||
** NO Stun setting | |||
** Cumbersome 2, Vicious 5 | |||
* Ion Blaster (Ranged LT, Short Range Dam 10, Crit 2, Enc 3, HP 3, Price 750, Rarity 5) | |||
** Disorient 5 Stun Damage | |||
* Net (Ranged Lt 2 Close Range ) | |||
** Ensnare 3, Knockdown 3 | |||
*Staff (Truncheon) Melee Dmg 2 Melee Crit 5 | |||
* Frag Grenade (Range Short, Dam 8, Crit 4, Enc 1, HP 0, Price 50, Rarity 5) | |||
** Blast 6, Limited Ammo 1 | |||
* Brass Knuckles (Range Engaged, Dam +1, Crit 4, Enc 1, HP 0, Price 25, Rarity 0) | |||
** Brawl Skill | |||
** Disorient 3 | |||
=== General Items === | |||
* Backpack (Encumbrance +4) | |||
* Toolkit (Enc 4) | |||
* Short Range Commlink (Enc 0) | |||
* General Scanner (Enc 0) | |||
* Glowrods x3 (Enc 1 each)) | |||
* Emergency Medpac (Enc 1) | |||
* Data Chip (Enc 0) | |||
* Tube from Imperial agent |
Revision as of 01:36, 19 October 2014
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire | |
---|---|
Game Status | |
Campaign Concluded | |
Player XP | |
1000 | |
Ships | |
The Flaming Cantina Layout · Cargo · Modifications Bad Part of Town Cosmopolitan · Martini · The Shot | |
Owners | |
Bacta Max · Jarash · Jax Bauer Merick Tel · "Red" · Zael | |
NPC Crew | |
Gwynnel and Jessiel | |
Droids | |
BS7-SAMI · S1-R1 R2-R9 · 41-VEX · AC Security Cookie · W-11e · Bric & Brac | |
The Kids | |
Yote Reynard · Kerrimapia and Jowdrrl | |
Allies | |
Nell Davengatt · Wookie Engineers Walker, Sector Ranger · Tooga the Hutt | |
Contacts | |
Jabba the Hutt · Kaltho the Hutt Aris Shen · Jedi Master Elaiza Chief Ereen · Honest Cal | |
Enemies | |
Agent Los · Bounty Hunter Haj | |
Former Enemies | |
Teemo & Co · Inquisitor An'ya Fell | |
References | |
Crew Obligations · Crew Duty House Rules · Adventure Log |
Red's Children.
Real names Kerrimapia ("Tall Season") and Jowdrrl ("Space Sky") - name known only to her children. She seems to know Zael from previously.
Characteristics
Specialization(s): Outlaw Tech and Slicer
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Soak | Wounds | Strain | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
3 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Experience |
180 |
Skills
- Class: Astrogation, Computer, Coordination, Mechanics, Perception, Pilot (Planet), Streetwise
- Specialization: Brawl, Coerce, Mechanics, Ranged (Light)
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
Talents
- UTINNI !: Remove black dice from checks to find or scavenge. Takes 1/2 the time.
- Grit: +1 Point to Strain Threshold
- Utility Belt: +1 Destiny point to produce tool or part.
- Inventor: When constructing or modifying "attachment" add blue dice or subtract black dice
- Bypass Security: Remove black dice to Bypass Security / Open Lock
- Codebreaker: Remove black dice per roll From Code Break / Decrypt
- Codebreaker: Decrease difficulty of checks by -1
Equipment
Credits | Encumbrance | |
Capacity | Current | |
749 | 11 |
Armour
None
Weapons
- Bowcaster (Range Lt, Dam 12, Crit 3, Enc 3, HP 4, Price 850, Rarity 5)
- NO Stun setting
- Cumbersome 2, Vicious 5
- Ion Blaster (Ranged LT, Short Range Dam 10, Crit 2, Enc 3, HP 3, Price 750, Rarity 5)
- Disorient 5 Stun Damage
- Net (Ranged Lt 2 Close Range )
- Ensnare 3, Knockdown 3
- Staff (Truncheon) Melee Dmg 2 Melee Crit 5
- Frag Grenade (Range Short, Dam 8, Crit 4, Enc 1, HP 0, Price 50, Rarity 5)
- Blast 6, Limited Ammo 1
- Brass Knuckles (Range Engaged, Dam +1, Crit 4, Enc 1, HP 0, Price 25, Rarity 0)
- Brawl Skill
- Disorient 3
General Items
- Backpack (Encumbrance +4)
- Toolkit (Enc 4)
- Short Range Commlink (Enc 0)
- General Scanner (Enc 0)
- Glowrods x3 (Enc 1 each))
- Emergency Medpac (Enc 1)
- Data Chip (Enc 0)
- Tube from Imperial agent