Nell Davengatt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Nell is an associate and former employee of Totally Legitimate Business, and currently captains the [[Kessel Run]]. Used to run the Double-Zed Nerf Ranch before it and the company town around it was destroyed by small beings called "skekfish", or better known as "knife-fish". With her father dead and inheritance destroyed, the TLB group took pity on Nell and employed her, giving her the ''Kessel Run'' to operate. Nell, who wasn't above shady deals on her own, saved up enough credits to buy the ship from the TLB group and is now a free trader. She still thinks fondly of the TLB group, especially Merick for some reason. | Nell is an associate and former employee of Totally Legitimate Business, and currently captains the [[Kessel Run]]. Used to run the Double-Zed Nerf Ranch before it and the company town around it was destroyed by small beings called "skekfish", or better known as "knife-fish". With her father dead and inheritance destroyed, the TLB group took pity on Nell and employed her, giving her the ''Kessel Run'' to operate. Nell, who wasn't above shady deals on her own, saved up enough credits to buy the ship from the TLB group and is now a free trader. She still thinks fondly of the TLB group, especially Merick for some reason. | ||
<div style="clear:left;"></div> | |||
== Characteristics == | |||
'''Species:''' Human <br /> | |||
'''Career''': Explorer, Colonist<br /> | |||
'''Specialization(s):''' Trader, Entrepreneur | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Brawn''' | |||
|'''Intellect''' | |||
|'''Willpower''' | |||
|'''Agility''' | |||
|'''Cunning''' | |||
|'''Presence''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align: bottom;" | |||
|'''Soak''' | |||
|'''Wounds''' | |||
|'''Strain''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Melee)''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Ranged)''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | |||
* '''Class''': Astrogation, Cool, Knowledge (Lore, Outer Rim, Xenology), Perception, Piloting (Space), Survival, Charm, Knowledge (Education), Leadership, Streetwise | |||
* '''Specialization''': Deception, Knowledge (Core Worlds), Knowledge (Underworld), Negotation, Discipline | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Deception | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Underworld | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Talents == | |||
=== Trader === | |||
* Know Somebody (5 xp) | |||
* Convincing Demeanor (5 xp) | |||
* Wheel and Deal (5 xp) | |||
* Smooth Talker (Negotiation) (5 xp) | |||
* Wheel and Deal (10 xp) | |||
* Grit (10 xp) | |||
* Know Somebody (15 xp) | |||
* Nobody's Fool (15 xp) | |||
=== Entrepreneur === | |||
* Sound Investments (5 xp) | |||
* Rapid Recovery (5 xp) | |||
{|width="300" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Credits''' | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Capacity''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Current''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Armour === | |||
* Smuggler's Trenchcoat: Def 1, Soak 1, Enc 3 | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
* Nerf Prodder (Force Pike): Melee, Dmg +3, Crit 2, Engaged, Enc 3, HP 3, Pierce 2, Stun | |||
* Czerka Arms KS23 Hammer (slugthrower): Ranged [Heavy], Dmg 8, Crit 4, Short, Enc 5, HP 4, Blast 6, Knockdown | |||
* Heavy Blaster Pistol: Ranged [Light], Dmg 7, Crit 3, Medium, Enc 2, HP 3, Stun | |||
=== General Items === | |||
* Comlink, handheld | |||
[[Category: Star Wars]] | [[Category: Star Wars]] | ||
[[Category: Edge of the Empire]] | [[Category: Edge of the Empire]] | ||
[[Category: NPCs]] | [[Category: NPCs]] |
Revision as of 18:04, 4 November 2015
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire | |
---|---|
Game Status | |
Campaign Concluded | |
Player XP | |
1000 | |
Ships | |
The Flaming Cantina Layout · Cargo · Modifications Bad Part of Town Cosmopolitan · Martini · The Shot | |
Owners | |
Bacta Max · Jarash · Jax Bauer Merick Tel · "Red" · Zael | |
NPC Crew | |
Gwynnel and Jessiel | |
Droids | |
BS7-SAMI · S1-R1 R2-R9 · 41-VEX · AC Security Cookie · W-11e · Bric & Brac | |
The Kids | |
Yote Reynard · Kerrimapia and Jowdrrl | |
Allies | |
Nell Davengatt · Wookie Engineers Walker, Sector Ranger · Tooga the Hutt | |
Contacts | |
Jabba the Hutt · Kaltho the Hutt Aris Shen · Jedi Master Elaiza Chief Ereen · Honest Cal | |
Enemies | |
Agent Los · Bounty Hunter Haj | |
Former Enemies | |
Teemo & Co · Inquisitor An'ya Fell | |
References | |
Crew Obligations · Crew Duty House Rules · Adventure Log |
Nell is an associate and former employee of Totally Legitimate Business, and currently captains the Kessel Run. Used to run the Double-Zed Nerf Ranch before it and the company town around it was destroyed by small beings called "skekfish", or better known as "knife-fish". With her father dead and inheritance destroyed, the TLB group took pity on Nell and employed her, giving her the Kessel Run to operate. Nell, who wasn't above shady deals on her own, saved up enough credits to buy the ship from the TLB group and is now a free trader. She still thinks fondly of the TLB group, especially Merick for some reason.
Characteristics
Species: Human
Career: Explorer, Colonist
Specialization(s): Trader, Entrepreneur
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Soak | Wounds | Strain | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
Skills
- Class: Astrogation, Cool, Knowledge (Lore, Outer Rim, Xenology), Perception, Piloting (Space), Survival, Charm, Knowledge (Education), Leadership, Streetwise
- Specialization: Deception, Knowledge (Core Worlds), Knowledge (Underworld), Negotation, Discipline
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
Talents
Trader
- Know Somebody (5 xp)
- Convincing Demeanor (5 xp)
- Wheel and Deal (5 xp)
- Smooth Talker (Negotiation) (5 xp)
- Wheel and Deal (10 xp)
- Grit (10 xp)
- Know Somebody (15 xp)
- Nobody's Fool (15 xp)
Entrepreneur
- Sound Investments (5 xp)
- Rapid Recovery (5 xp)
Credits | Encumbrance | |
Capacity | Current | |
N/A |
Armour
- Smuggler's Trenchcoat: Def 1, Soak 1, Enc 3
Weapons
- Nerf Prodder (Force Pike): Melee, Dmg +3, Crit 2, Engaged, Enc 3, HP 3, Pierce 2, Stun
- Czerka Arms KS23 Hammer (slugthrower): Ranged [Heavy], Dmg 8, Crit 4, Short, Enc 5, HP 4, Blast 6, Knockdown
- Heavy Blaster Pistol: Ranged [Light], Dmg 7, Crit 3, Medium, Enc 2, HP 3, Stun
General Items
- Comlink, handheld