Mortimer Thrace: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|} | |||
==Skills== | |||
* '''Career''': Charm, Deception, Knowledge(Core Worlds), Knowledge(Education), Knowledge(Lore), Leadership, Negotiation, Streetwise | |||
* '''Specialization''': Knowledge(Outer Rim), Knowledge(Underworld), Knowledge(Xenology), Perception; Astrogation, Gunnery, Piloting(Planetary), Piloting(Space) | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deceit | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Under World | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:53, 1 June 2014
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire | |
---|---|
Game Status | |
Campaign Concluded | |
Player XP | |
1000 | |
Ships | |
The Flaming Cantina Layout · Cargo · Modifications Bad Part of Town Cosmopolitan · Martini · The Shot | |
Owners | |
Bacta Max · Jarash · Jax Bauer Merick Tel · "Red" · Zael | |
NPC Crew | |
Gwynnel and Jessiel | |
Droids | |
BS7-SAMI · S1-R1 R2-R9 · 41-VEX · AC Security Cookie · W-11e · Bric & Brac | |
The Kids | |
Yote Reynard · Kerrimapia and Jowdrrl | |
Allies | |
Nell Davengatt · Wookie Engineers Walker, Sector Ranger · Tooga the Hutt | |
Contacts | |
Jabba the Hutt · Kaltho the Hutt Aris Shen · Jedi Master Elaiza Chief Ereen · Honest Cal | |
Enemies | |
Agent Los · Bounty Hunter Haj | |
Former Enemies | |
Teemo & Co · Inquisitor An'ya Fell | |
References | |
Crew Obligations · Crew Duty House Rules · Adventure Log |
Mortimer Thrace
Characteristics
- Career: Ace
- Specialization(s): Force Emergent
- Obligation(s): Duty Bound [5], Addiction: Holonet [5]
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Soak | Wounds | Strain | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
2 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Skills
- Career: Charm, Deception, Knowledge(Core Worlds), Knowledge(Education), Knowledge(Lore), Leadership, Negotiation, Streetwise
- Specialization: Knowledge(Outer Rim), Knowledge(Underworld), Knowledge(Xenology), Perception; Astrogation, Gunnery, Piloting(Planetary), Piloting(Space)
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill