Guardian 5E Personal Defense Speeder: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
* <strike>As of the 12/13/14 game, the passenger door has been torn off, and the driver side seat belt is non-functional (it was shot)</strike> | * <strike>As of the 12/13/14 game, the passenger door has been torn off, and the driver side seat belt is non-functional (it was shot)</strike> | ||
* As of 1/23/16, TLB put the speeder into the shop and paid to have it fully restored including the addition of the speeder bike attachment and speeder bike. | * As of 1/23/16, TLB put the speeder into the shop and paid to have it fully restored including the addition of the speeder bike attachment and speeder bike. | ||
== Guardian E2 Escape Speeder Bike == | |||
{|width="400" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|width="40%"|'''Make/Model''' | |||
|Speeder Bike/E2 Escape Speeder Bike | |||
|- | |||
|width="40%"|'''Manufacturer''' | |||
|Ubrikkian | |||
|- | |||
|'''Maximum Altitude''' | |||
|350m | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sensor Range''' | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crew''' | |||
|One pilot | |||
|- | |||
|'''Passenger Capacity''' | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Customization Hardpoints''' | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cost/Rarity''' | |||
|See Guardian E2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width="400" style="border-top: 1px solid black;" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Silhouette''' | |||
|'''Speed''' | |||
|'''Handling''' | |||
|'''Hard Points''' | |||
|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width="400" cellspacing="0" style="border-top: 1px solid black;" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|colspan="4" style="font-size: 16px; border-right: 1px solid black;"|'''D e f e n s e''' | |||
|width="14%" rowspan="2"|'''Armour''' | |||
|width="14%" rowspan="2"|'''Hull Trauma''' | |||
|width="14%" rowspan="2"|'''System Strain''' | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|width="14%"|'''Fore''' | |||
|width="14%"|'''Port''' | |||
|width="14%"|'''Starboard''' | |||
|width="14%" style="border-right: 1px solid black;"|'''Aft''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|style="border-right: 1px solid black;"|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Weapon''' | |||
|'''Firing Arc''' | |||
|'''Damage''' | |||
|'''Range''' | |||
|'''Crit''' | |||
|'''Special''' | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|No Weapon | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Star Wars]] | [[Category: Star Wars]] | ||
[[Category: Edge of the Empire]] | [[Category: Edge of the Empire]] | ||
[[Category: Vehicles]] | [[Category: Vehicles]] |
Revision as of 06:46, 25 January 2016
Star Wars: Edge of the Empire | |
---|---|
Game Status | |
Campaign Concluded | |
Player XP | |
1000 | |
Ships | |
The Flaming Cantina Layout · Cargo · Modifications Bad Part of Town Cosmopolitan · Martini · The Shot | |
Owners | |
Bacta Max · Jarash · Jax Bauer Merick Tel · "Red" · Zael | |
NPC Crew | |
Gwynnel and Jessiel | |
Droids | |
BS7-SAMI · S1-R1 R2-R9 · 41-VEX · AC Security Cookie · W-11e · Bric & Brac | |
The Kids | |
Yote Reynard · Kerrimapia and Jowdrrl | |
Allies | |
Nell Davengatt · Wookie Engineers Walker, Sector Ranger · Tooga the Hutt | |
Contacts | |
Jabba the Hutt · Kaltho the Hutt Aris Shen · Jedi Master Elaiza Chief Ereen · Honest Cal | |
Enemies | |
Agent Los · Bounty Hunter Haj | |
Former Enemies | |
Teemo & Co · Inquisitor An'ya Fell | |
References | |
Crew Obligations · Crew Duty House Rules · Adventure Log |
Make/Model | Airspeeder/Guardian 5E |
Manufacturer | Ubrikkian |
Maximum Altitude | 300 km (Upper Ionosphere) |
Sensor Range | Short |
Crew | One pilot |
Passenger Capacity | 5 |
Customization Hardpoints | 1 |
Cost/Rarity | 20,000/4 |
Silhouette | Speed | Handling | Hard Points | Encumbrance |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
D e f e n s e | Armour | Hull Trauma | System Strain | |||
Fore | Port | Starboard | Aft | |||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 |
Weapon | Firing Arc | Damage | Range | Crit | Special |
Retractable Turret Mounted Auto-Blaster | Turret | 3 | [Close] | 5 | Auto-fire |
Hard Points Used (0/1)
Notes
This version does not have the speeder bike attachment.As of the 12/13/14 game, the passenger door has been torn off, and the driver side seat belt is non-functional (it was shot)- As of 1/23/16, TLB put the speeder into the shop and paid to have it fully restored including the addition of the speeder bike attachment and speeder bike.
Guardian E2 Escape Speeder Bike
Make/Model | Speeder Bike/E2 Escape Speeder Bike |
Manufacturer | Ubrikkian |
Maximum Altitude | 350m |
Sensor Range | Short |
Crew | One pilot |
Passenger Capacity | 1 |
Customization Hardpoints | 0 |
Cost/Rarity | See Guardian E2 |
Silhouette | Speed | Handling | Hard Points | Encumbrance |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
D e f e n s e | Armour | Hull Trauma | System Strain | |||
Fore | Port | Starboard | Aft | |||
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Weapon | Firing Arc | Damage | Range | Crit | Special |
No Weapon | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |