Main Page: Difference between revisions
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|'''Schedule''' | |'''Schedule''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aug | |Aug 14 | ||
| | |[[The One Ring: The King's Own|The One Ring]] | ||
|Erik’s | |||
| | |||
|<del>Star Wars</del> Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 21 | |||
|[[Ars Magica: Nova Semitae Saga|Ars Magica]] | |||
|Discord(?) | |||
|Erik, Lisa unavailable | |||
|Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|Aug 28 | |||
|[[Rogue Trader: Drake Dynasty|Rogue Trader]] | |||
|Discord(?) | |||
|Erik unavailable | |||
|Modern & Future | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 4 | |||
| | |||
|Erik’s | |||
| | |||
|Shorts & Boards | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 11 | |||
| | |||
|Erik’s | |||
| | |||
|Star Wars | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 18 | |||
| | |||
|Erik’s | |||
| | |||
|Fantasy | |||
|- | |||
|Sept 25 | |||
|[[Supernatural: The Remington Files|Supernatural]] | |||
|Erik’s | |Erik’s | ||
| | | | ||
|Modern & Future | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Erik unavailable | |||
|Shorts & Boards | |Shorts & Boards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 9 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Erik unavailable | ||
|Star Wars | |Star Wars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 16 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Erik unavailable | ||
|Fantasy | |Fantasy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oct 23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Erik unavailable | |||
|Modern & Future | |Modern & Future | ||
|- | |||
|Oct 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Erik unavailable | |||
|Free Weekend | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:58, 8 August 2021
In Memoriam Karen
To our dear friend and companion on the many adventures chronicled here, we will miss your presence and insights at our tables.
We raise a glass to you and your memory. May we one day all adventure together again.
05.23.21
In 2009, a cracked group of gamers decided to make their own stamp on the world. These gamers somewhat promptly escaped their exile to the Outer Rim underground. Today, not wanted by any government, they survive as scavengers of fortune. If you have a problem, if no one else can help, and if you accidentally find them, maybe you can hire...
THE Z-TEAM!
Current Z-Team Members: Adam · Ben · Erik · Lisa · Mark · Tim
Z-Team Alumni Emeritus: Karen
Z-Team Alumni: Alex · Brendon · Jason · Matt · Sophie
Games: By Campaign · By Game System
The Z-Team wiki is home to 1,176 articles and counting!
Current Gaming
Upcoming Gaming
Date | Game | Location | Notes | Schedule |
Aug 14 | The One Ring | Erik’s | ||
Aug 21 | Ars Magica | Discord(?) | Erik, Lisa unavailable | Fantasy |
Aug 28 | Rogue Trader | Discord(?) | Erik unavailable | Modern & Future |
Sept 4 | Erik’s | Shorts & Boards | ||
Sept 11 | Erik’s | Star Wars | ||
Sept 18 | Erik’s | Fantasy | ||
Sept 25 | Supernatural | Erik’s | Modern & Future | |
Oct 2 | Erik unavailable | Shorts & Boards | ||
Oct 9 | Erik unavailable | Star Wars | ||
Oct 16 | Erik unavailable | Fantasy | ||
Oct 23 | Erik unavailable | Modern & Future | ||
Oct 30 | Erik unavailable | Free Weekend |
5th Saturdays for 2021
- January 30
- May 29
- July 31
- October 30
Schedule
- 1st Saturday of Month: Shorts & Boards
- 2nd Saturday of Month: Star Wars
- 3rd Saturday of Month: Fantasy
- 4th Saturday of Month: Modern/Future
- 5th Saturday of Month: Wildcard Slot
Active Games
Shorts & Boards
Star Wars
|
Fantasy
Modern/Future
|
Local Conventions and Gaming
All in-store gaming and conventions in 2020 have been canceled due to the shelter-in-place order. Game Kastle Fremont games have moved online to a Discord server.
- (Ongoing) D&D Adventurers League Online, Sundays, Store Organizer: Mark
- GobbleCon 2021, Nov 26-28 is tentative
Other Games
- Warhammer 40k (General)
- Star Wars General (Mostly Saga Edition)
Games in Planning
- Edge of the Imperium - An adaptation of FFG's Edge of the Empire for the Warhammer 40k universe (GM: Adam)
- Superheroes: DC Universe - A short arc set in the DC Universe (GM: Erik)
- D&D Sword Coast Adventures - A campaign post-Rise of Tiamat (GM: Mark)
- Learn to Play: Warhammer 40k - A convention game series to each 40k.
Archive
Completed and abandoned games.
Fantasy Games
Modern Games
|
Sci-Fi Games
Star Wars
DunDraCon Games
|