Joshua's Family: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Sarah) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills: Early Childhood.) |
||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Athletics | ||
| | |(Climbing) | ||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|(Trust) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Concentration | |||
|(Reading) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Etiquette | |||
|(Melvelrey) | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Folk Kin | |||
|(Jews) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|(Inspiration) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Profession: Scribe | |||
|(Hebrew) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Swim | |||
|(Surfacing) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
|(Hebrew) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 257: | Line 297: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Artes Liberales | ||
| | |(Rhetoric) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|Philosophiae | |||
|(Moral) | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbinical Law | |||
|(Civil Life) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Theology (Jewish) | |||
|(Fundamentals) | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 272: | Line 327: | ||
|Language (Hebrew)* | |Language (Hebrew)* | ||
|Storytelling | |Storytelling | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Language (Latin)* | |||
|Reading | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Language (Middle English) | |||
|Melverley | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Language (Welsh) | |||
| Powys Wenwynwyn | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Melverley) | |||
|People | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Shrewsbury) | |||
|Jews | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | |||
|Jews | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 25 May 2021
Sarah
Joshua's eldest child, born before he was gauntleted.
Name: | Sarah Bat Joshua |
Race/Nationality: | Jewish |
Place of Origin: | Neve Ilan Covenent |
Birth Year/Age | January 3, 1117 (age 13.8) |
Apparent Age | 13 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +3 (+1) | Presence | -1 (-3) |
Perception | +2 (+0) | Communication | +1 (-1) |
Strength | -1 (-3) | Dexterity | +1 (-1) |
Stamina | -1 (-3) | Luck | -1 (-3) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Covenfolk |
Flaws Offensive to Animals |
Skills
Common Abilities
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Awareness | (Examination) | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | ( ) | 0 | 0 |
Charm | (Close Friends) | 1 | 5 |
Craft (Lapidary) | (Brilliance) | 4 | 67.5 (45) |
Craft (Smith) | (Silver) | 1 | 10 |
Folk Kin | (Lies) | 2 | 15 |
Swim | (Surfacing) | 1 | 5 |
Academic Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | (Algebra) | 3 | 30 |
Philosophiae | (Mineralogy) | 1 | 8 |
Rabbinical Law | (Civil Life) | 1 | 5 |
Theology (Jewish) | (Fundamentals) | 1 | 5 |
Language & Lore
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Language (Hebrew)* | Conversational | 5 | 75 |
Language (Latin)* | Reading | 3 | 34 |
Language (Middle English) | Trade | 1 | 14 |
Language (Welsh) | Trade | 1 | 14 |
Area Lore (Melverley) | Graystone | 2 | 15 |
Area Lore (Shrewsbury) | Jews | 1 | 12 |
Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | Merchents | 0 | 0 |
Isaac
Joshua's second child, born just weeks after Joshua successfully completed his Gauntlet trial.
Name: | Isaac Bar Joshua |
Race/Nationality: | Jewish |
Place of Origin: | Neve Ilan Covenent |
Birth Year/Age | July 7, 1219 (age 9) |
Apparent Age | 9 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +2 (-2) | Presence | +1 (-3) |
Perception | 0 (-4) | Communication | +3 (-1) |
Strength | -0 (-4) | Dexterity | +1 (-3) |
Stamina | +0 (-4) | Luck | -0 (-4) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Covenfolk |
Flaws Generous (Minor) |
Skills
Common Abilities
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Athletics | (Climbing) | 1 | 5 |
Charm | (Trust) | 1 | 5 |
Concentration | (Reading) | 0 | 0 |
Etiquette | (Melvelrey) | 0 | 0 |
Folk Kin | (Jews) | 1 | 5 |
Leadership | (Inspiration) | 1 | 5 |
Profession: Scribe | (Hebrew) | 0 | 0 |
Swim | (Surfacing) | 1 | 5 |
Teaching | (Hebrew) | 1 | 5 |
Academic Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | (Rhetoric) | 1 | 5 |
Philosophiae | (Moral) | 0 | 0 |
Rabbinical Law | (Civil Life) | 1 | 5 |
Theology (Jewish) | (Fundamentals) | 1 | 5 |
Language & Lore
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Language (Hebrew)* | Storytelling | 5 | 75 |
Language (Latin)* | Reading | 0 | 0 |
Language (Middle English) | Melverley | 1 | 10 |
Language (Welsh) | Powys Wenwynwyn | 1 | 10 |
Area Lore (Melverley) | People | 1 | 10 |
Area Lore (Shrewsbury) | Jews | 0 | 0 |
Area Lore (Powys Wenwynwyn) | Jews | 0 | 0 |
Alter
Joshua's third child, born in Nova Semite.
Name: | Alter bar Joshua |
Race/Nationality: | Jewish |
Place of Origin: | Nova Semite Covenent |
Birth Year/Age | November 22, 1224 (age 4) |
Apparent Age | 4 |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +5 (-0) | Presence | -1 (-5) |
Perception | +1 (-3) | Communication | +1 (-3) |
Strength | -2 (-6) | Dexterity | -0 (-4) |
Stamina | +1 (-3) | Luck | +1 (-3) |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Covenfolk |
Flaws |
Skills
Common Abilities
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
0 | 0 |
Academic Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Language & Lore
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Language (Hebrew)* |